2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2011  |  Stage 4. Amurrio - Eibar (Alto Arrate)   

51st edition

177 km, 7 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h42'34"
2.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
3.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
5.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
6.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
7.
Chris HORNER
Team RadioShack
8.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
9.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
10.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
11.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
12.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 32"
13.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
14.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 47"
15.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
16.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 51"
18.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 01'16"
19.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 01'22"
20.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Caja Rural
21.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
22.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 01'25"
23.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'30"
24.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
25.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
26.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 01'43"
27.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
28.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
30.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
31.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
32.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad 01'51"
33.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'55"
34.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack
36.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'06"
37.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'02"
38.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
39.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
40.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
41.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
42.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
43.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
44.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
45.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
46.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'32"
48.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
49.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural
50.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack 04'27"
51.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
54.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling 05'00"
56.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural 05'01"
57.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC 06'03"
58.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
60.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
61.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
62.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
63.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'09"
64.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
65.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack 06'51"
67.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack 07'37"
68.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
69.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
70.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'58"
71.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 07'59"
73.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
74.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 08'46"
75.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'35"
76.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 10'17"
77.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 10'22"
79.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'40"
80.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC 12'03"
82.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 12'49"
83.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural 13'22"
84.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD 13'45"
85.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
86.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling 16'59"
87.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
88.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team
89.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
90.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
91.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
92.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
93.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
95.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
96.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
97.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
98.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
99.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
100.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
101.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
102.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
103.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
104.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
105.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
107.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
108.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
109.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
110.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
111.
Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ
Caja Rural
112.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
113.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
114.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
115.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
116.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
117.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
118.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana
119.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
120.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
121.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
122.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
123.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek
124.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
125.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
126.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
127.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
128.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
129.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural 21'31"
130.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
131.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
132.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
133.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
135.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
136.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
137.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
139.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
140.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
142.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad 23'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Amurrio - Eibar (Alto Arrate)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 177 km

Date: 7 April 2011