2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2013  |  Stage 4. Trapagaran - Eibar (Arrate)   

53rd edition

151.6 km, 4 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 3h58'52"
2.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 02"
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
4.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
6.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
7.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 16"
9.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 23"
10.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 24"
11.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
13.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 27"
14.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
16.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 28"
17.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 30"
18.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 33"
19.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
20.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 54"
21.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 57"
22.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'02"
23.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
24.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'16"
25.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
27.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
28.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
30.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Leopard 01'33"
32.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'41"
33.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard 02'07"
34.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
35.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'33"
36.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'45"
37.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'50"
38.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'53"
40.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp 03'00"
41.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard 03'21"
42.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 03'38"
43.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'39"
44.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
45.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
47.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 03'56"
48.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
49.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 04'30"
50.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'50"
51.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
52.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
53.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 05'23"
54.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 05'31"
55.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 05'32"
56.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
57.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'49"
58.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team 07'12"
59.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
61.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
62.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
63.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
64.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
65.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team 08'01"
66.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
67.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
69.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
70.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 08'55"
72.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 08'59"
73.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
74.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
75.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
76.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
77.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard
78.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 09'02"
79.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 09'22"
80.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
81.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
82.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp 09'26"
83.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
84.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
85.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
86.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
87.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
88.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'17"
89.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 12'22"
90.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 12'26"
91.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge 13'29"
92.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
93.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge 13'32"
94.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling
96.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
98.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
99.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
101.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
102.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr
103.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
105.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 15'34"
106.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
107.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
109.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
110.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
111.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
112.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
113.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
114.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
116.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
117.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
118.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
119.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto - Belisol
120.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
121.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 15'41"
122.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 16'59"
123.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 18'10"
124.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'32"
125.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Leopard
126.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
127.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
128.
Andy SCHLECK
RadioShack - Leopard
129.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'35"
130.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard
132.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
133.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
134.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
135.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto - Belisol
136.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol
137.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
138.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
139.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
140.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
141.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
142.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
143.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
144.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
145.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
146.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
147.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
148.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 20'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Trapagaran - Eibar (Arrate)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 151.6 km

Date: 4 April 2013