2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2013  |  Stage 3. Vitoria-Gasteiz - Trapagaran/La Lejana   

53rd edition

164.7 km, 3 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 3h54'22"
2.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 05"
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 08"
5.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 10"
6.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
8.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
9.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 16"
10.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 21"
11.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
12.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
13.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
15.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
17.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
18.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
19.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 31"
21.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 33"
22.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
24.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
25.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
26.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 35"
27.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 40"
28.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 46"
29.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 51"
30.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 53"
32.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 01'02"
34.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 01'05"
35.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol 01'07"
36.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 01'10"
37.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard 01'16"
38.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp 01'17"
39.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'27"
41.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge 01'36"
43.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'42"
44.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'44"
45.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
46.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'49"
47.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 01'55"
48.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'25"
50.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Leopard 02'27"
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard
52.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 02'43"
53.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 02'45"
54.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'48"
55.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard 02'49"
56.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'50"
57.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 02'59"
58.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'01"
59.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'03"
60.
Andy SCHLECK
RadioShack - Leopard 03'04"
61.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'05"
62.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'14"
63.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'50"
64.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'13"
65.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
66.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'09"
67.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'43"
68.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
69.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol
70.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 06'04"
71.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
72.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
73.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
74.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
77.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'43"
79.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 07'25"
80.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
81.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
82.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
83.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
84.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'39"
85.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team 07'42"
86.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
87.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard 07'51"
88.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 07'58"
89.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 08'14"
90.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'30"
91.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 08'51"
92.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10'09"
93.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
94.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
95.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
96.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
97.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
98.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
99.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Leopard
100.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
101.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 10'13"
102.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling 10'18"
103.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge 10'19"
104.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
105.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
106.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
107.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
108.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
110.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
111.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
112.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'24"
113.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 13'21"
114.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
115.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
117.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
118.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto - Belisol
119.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto - Belisol
120.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
121.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
122.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
123.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
124.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
125.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
126.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
127.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
128.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr
129.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
130.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
131.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
132.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 13'36"
133.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
134.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
135.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 13'39"
137.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
138.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 13'46"
139.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
140.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
141.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
142.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
143.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
144.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
145.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
147.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
148.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
149.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 13'52"
150.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'55"
151.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 13'57"
152.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 14'14"
153.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'23"
154.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 14'37"
155.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
156.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 16'17"
157.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 16'19"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Vitoria-Gasteiz - Trapagaran/La Lejana

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 164.7 km

Date: 3 April 2013