2.PT

Eneco Tour 2006  |  Stage 1. Wieringerwerf - Hoogeveen   

2nd edition

176.9 km, 17 August 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 4h12'53"
2.
Simone CADAMURO
Team Milram
3.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
4.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
5.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
6.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
7.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
8.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
9.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
10.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
11.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
13.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
14.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
15.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
16.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
17.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance
18.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
19.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
20.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
21.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
22.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 00'04"
23.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
24.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
25.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems
26.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
27.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
28.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
29.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
30.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
31.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 00'09"
32.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
33.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
34.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
35.
Antonio FLECHA
Rabobank
36.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
37.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Astana - Würth Team
38.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
39.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
40.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
41.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
42.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
43.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
44.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
45.
Philippe GILBERT
Française des Jeux
46.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
47.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
48.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
49.
Ludovic AUGER
Française des Jeux
50.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
51.
Koen DE KORT
Astana - Würth Team
52.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
53.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
54.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre - Fondital
56.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
57.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
58.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Phonak Hearing Systems
59.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
60.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
61.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
62.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Française des Jeux
63.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
64.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
65.
David VITORIA
Phonak Hearing Systems
66.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas
67.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
69.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Française des Jeux
70.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
71.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
72.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
73.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
74.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
75.
Michael SCHÄR
Phonak Hearing Systems
76.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
77.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
78.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
79.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
80.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
81.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
82.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
83.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
84.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
85.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
86.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
87.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
88.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
89.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
90.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
91.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
92.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
93.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
94.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
95.
Christophe MENGIN
Française des Jeux
96.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Unibet.com
97.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
100.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
101.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
102.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
103.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
104.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Française des Jeux
105.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
106.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
107.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
109.
Johan COENEN
Unibet.com
110.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
111.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Skil - Shimano
112.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
113.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
114.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
115.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
116.
Alberto CURTOLO
Liquigas
117.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
118.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
119.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems
121.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
122.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
123.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
125.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
126.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
127.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
128.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
129.
Carlos ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
Astana - Würth Team
130.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Astana - Würth Team
131.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
132.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
133.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
134.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
135.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
137.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
138.
Rik REINERINK
Skil - Shimano
139.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
140.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
141.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
142.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
143.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
144.
Carlos ZÁRATE FERNÁNDEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
145.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
146.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
147.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Astana - Würth Team
149.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
150.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
151.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
152.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
153.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Team Milram
154.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
155.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana - Würth Team
156.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
157.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
158.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
159.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
160.
Aaron OLSON
Saunier Duval - Prodir
161.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir
162.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
163.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
164.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
165.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
166.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
167.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
168.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner 00'33"
169.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
170.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto
171.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner 00'09"
172.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux 01'36"
173.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'35"
174.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana - Würth Team 06'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Wieringerwerf - Hoogeveen

Distance: 176.9 km

Date: 17 August 2006