GT

Giro d'Italia 2007  |  Stage 9. Reggio Nell'Emilia - Lido di Camaiore   

90th edition

177 km, 21 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital 4h57'08"
2.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
3.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
4.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
6.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
7.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
8.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
9.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
10.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
12.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
13.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
14.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
15.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
16.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
17.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
18.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
19.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
20.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
21.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
23.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
24.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
26.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
27.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
28.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
29.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
30.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
31.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
32.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
33.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
35.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
36.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
37.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
42.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
43.
William WALKER
Rabobank
44.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
45.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
47.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
48.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
49.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
52.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
53.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
54.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
55.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
56.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
57.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
58.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
59.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
60.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
61.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
62.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
63.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
64.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
66.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
68.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
69.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
70.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
72.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
73.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
74.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
75.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
76.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
78.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
79.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
80.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
82.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
83.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
84.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
85.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
86.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
87.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
88.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
89.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
90.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
91.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
92.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
93.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
94.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
95.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
96.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
97.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
98.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
99.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prévoyance
100.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
102.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
103.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
104.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
105.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
106.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
107.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
108.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
109.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
110.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
111.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
112.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
113.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
114.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
115.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
116.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
117.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
118.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
119.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
120.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
121.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
122.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
123.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
124.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
125.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
126.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
127.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
128.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
129.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
130.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
131.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
132.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
133.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
134.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
135.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
136.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
137.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
138.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
139.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
140.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
141.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
142.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
143.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
144.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
145.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
146.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
147.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
148.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
149.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
150.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux
151.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
152.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
153.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
154.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
155.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
156.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram 01'06"
157.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
158.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'14"
159.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance 01'25"
160.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
161.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner 01'50"
162.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
163.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital 03'26"
164.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
165.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team 03'29"
166.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
167.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
168.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
169.
Fabien PATANCHON
Française des Jeux
170.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
171.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
172.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
173.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
174.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
175.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
176.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
177.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
178.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 04'14"
179.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram 04'26"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Reggio Nell'Emilia - Lido di Camaiore

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 177 km

Date: 21 May 2007