GT

Vuelta a España 2007  |  Stage 4. Langreo - Lagos de Covadonga   

62nd edition

185.1 km, 4 September 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne 4h39'56"
2.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'06"
3.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
4.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
5.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
6.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
7.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 01'28"
8.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'33"
9.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Karpin Galicia 01'36"
10.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas 01'49"
11.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC 01'50"
12.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance 01'54"
13.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 01'57"
14.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 02'18"
16.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'23"
17.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'29"
18.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'30"
19.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'32"
20.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto 02'49"
21.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 02'57"
22.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 03'02"
23.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance 03'05"
24.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 03'09"
25.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 03'11"
26.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'33"
27.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'51"
29.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner 04'10"
30.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
31.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 04'15"
32.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'47"
33.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 04'58"
34.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance 05'01"
35.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto 05'03"
36.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam 05'06"
37.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team 05'10"
38.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 05'11"
39.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 05'14"
40.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam 05'16"
41.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia 05'29"
42.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
43.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 05'46"
44.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'02"
45.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne 06'08"
46.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 06'21"
47.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
48.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
49.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
50.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
52.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam 06'24"
53.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto 06'54"
54.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'56"
55.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 07'01"
56.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'12"
57.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prévoyance 07'21"
58.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam 07'46"
59.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance 07'48"
60.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
61.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC 07'52"
63.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
64.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team 08'11"
65.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 08'13"
66.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 09'03"
67.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 09'07"
68.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'16"
69.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Cajasur 09'18"
70.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 09'20"
71.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
72.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 09'22"
73.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team 09'23"
74.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
75.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
76.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
77.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
78.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
80.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Karpin Galicia
81.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
82.
Santiago PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Gam
83.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 09'28"
84.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam 09'52"
85.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
86.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 10'22"
87.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 11'18"
88.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam 12'38"
89.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team 13'34"
90.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
91.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
92.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
93.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
94.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
95.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 13'37"
96.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
97.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 13'42"
98.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 13'50"
99.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
100.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram 15'08"
101.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 15'17"
102.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur 15'23"
103.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur 15'53"
104.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Karpin Galicia 17'19"
105.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'45"
106.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 17'50"
107.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 17'59"
108.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 18'03"
109.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
110.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
111.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
112.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
113.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
114.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
115.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
116.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
117.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
118.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Karpin Galicia
119.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
120.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prévoyance
121.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
122.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
123.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
124.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
125.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
126.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
128.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
129.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
130.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
132.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
133.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
134.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
135.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
136.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
137.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
138.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
139.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
140.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
141.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
142.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
143.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
144.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
145.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
146.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Andalucia - Cajasur
147.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
148.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
149.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
150.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
151.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
152.
Francesco CHICCHI
Liquigas
153.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
154.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
155.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
156.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
157.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
158.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
159.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
160.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
161.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
162.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
163.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
164.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
165.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
166.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
167.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
168.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
169.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
170.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
171.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
172.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
173.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
174.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia
175.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
176.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
177.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 21'35"
178.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom 22'00"
179.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux 23'34"
180.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 24'56"
181.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 25'55"
182.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur 26'44"
183.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 28'04"
184.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom 29'45"
185.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance 34'13"
186.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom 36'24"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Langreo - Lagos de Covadonga

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 185.1 km

Date: 4 September 2007