Paris - Nice 2008  |  Prologue. Amilly I.T.T.   

66th edition

4.6 km, 9 March 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 05'28"
2.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05"
3.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 06"
4.
Bradley MCGEE
Team CSC Saxo Bank
5.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 07"
6.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
7.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
8.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 08"
9.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
10.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 10"
11.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank 12"
12.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
13.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
14.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 13"
15.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
16.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
17.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
18.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 14"
19.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Craig LEWIS
Team Columbia
21.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
22.
Markus EICHLER
Team Milram 15"
23.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
24.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
25.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
26.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 16"
27.
Christophe EDALEINE
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Rabobank
29.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 17"
30.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC Saxo Bank
31.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
32.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole 18"
33.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
34.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
35.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
36.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
37.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
39.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step
40.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre 19"
41.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
42.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
44.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 20"
45.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
47.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
48.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
49.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 21"
50.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
51.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
52.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 22"
53.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
54.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia
55.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Silence - Lotto
56.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team CSC Saxo Bank 23"
57.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
58.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
59.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
60.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
61.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre 24"
62.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
63.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
64.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano 25"
65.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
66.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
67.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
68.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 26"
70.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
71.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
72.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
74.
Christophe LAURENT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
75.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef
76.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Skil - Shimano
77.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Columbia 27"
78.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia 28"
79.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
80.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel
81.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
82.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
83.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
84.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 29"
85.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
86.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
87.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
88.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
89.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
90.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
91.
Yury TROFIMOV
Bouygues Telecom 30"
92.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
93.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
94.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
95.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
96.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
97.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
98.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
99.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
100.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram 31"
101.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole
102.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre
103.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre
104.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 32"
105.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
106.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
107.
Andreas KLIER
Team Columbia
108.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto 33"
109.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
110.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
112.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano 34"
113.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
115.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
116.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
117.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia
118.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
119.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r La Mondiale 35"
120.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Francaise des Jeux
121.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Scott - American Beef
122.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 36"
123.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Quick Step
125.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel 37"
126.
Lucas EUSER
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 38"
127.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Scott - American Beef
128.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 39"
129.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne
130.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
131.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
132.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 40"
133.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 41"
134.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Scott - American Beef
135.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
136.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Matthew LLOYD
Silence - Lotto
138.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r La Mondiale 42"
139.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
140.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
141.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
143.
Aurélien PASSERON
Scott - American Beef 43"
144.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
145.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef 44"
146.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 45"
147.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 47"
148.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Scott - American Beef 48"
149.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner 49"
150.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
151.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 50"
152.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux 52"
153.
Christophe RINERO
Agritubel 53"
154.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre 54"
155.
Morris POSSONI
Team Columbia 57"
156.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 59"
157.
Josep JUFRE POU
Scott - American Beef 01'05"
158.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank 01'12"
159.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner 01'16"
160.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 03'14"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Amilly I.T.T.

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 4.6 km

Date: 9 March 2008