GT

Giro d'Italia 2010  |  Stage 3. Amsterdam (Ned) - Middelburg (Ned)   

93rd edition

224 km, 10 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 5h00'06"
2.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
3.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
4.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
5.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
6.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
7.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
9.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
10.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
11.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank
12.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
13.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
14.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
15.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
16.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
17.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
18.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
19.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
20.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
21.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
22.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
23.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
24.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
26.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
27.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia 24"
28.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia
29.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo 31"
30.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank 46"
31.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
32.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
33.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
34.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
35.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
36.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
37.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
38.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
39.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
40.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
41.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
42.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
44.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
45.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
46.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
47.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo
48.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
49.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
51.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Cervelo Test Team
52.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
53.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
54.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha 57"
55.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia 01'07"
56.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team 01'33"
57.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 03'24"
58.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team 03'59"
59.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
60.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
61.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
62.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
63.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
64.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
65.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'08"
66.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 04'59"
67.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne 07'59"
68.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
70.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
71.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
74.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
77.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
78.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
80.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
81.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
82.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
83.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
84.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
85.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
86.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
87.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
88.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
89.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
90.
Alberto LODDO
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
91.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
93.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
94.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
95.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
96.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
97.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
98.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
99.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
100.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
101.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
102.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
103.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
104.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
105.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
106.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
107.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
108.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
109.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
110.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
111.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
112.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
113.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
114.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
115.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
116.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
117.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
121.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
123.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
124.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
126.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
128.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
129.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
130.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
131.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
132.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions
133.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
134.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
135.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
136.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
137.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
138.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
139.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
140.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
141.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
142.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
143.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
144.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
145.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
146.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
147.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
148.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
149.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
150.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
151.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
152.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
153.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
154.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto
155.
Michele MERLO
Footon - Servetto
156.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
157.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
158.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
159.
František RABOŇ
Team HTC - Columbia
160.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
161.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
162.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
163.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cervelo Test Team
164.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
165.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
166.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
167.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
168.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
169.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
170.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
171.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
172.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
173.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
174.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
175.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
176.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
177.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
178.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
179.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
180.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
181.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
182.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
183.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
184.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
185.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
186.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom 13'37"
187.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
188.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 14'47"
189.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
190.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
191.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
192.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
193.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions
194.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
195.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
196.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Amsterdam (Ned) - Middelburg (Ned)

Distance: 224 km

Date: 10 May 2010