GT

Giro d'Italia 2010  |  Stage 5. Novara - Novi Ligure   

93rd edition

162 km, 13 May 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step 3h45'59"
2.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
3.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
4.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions 04"
5.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
6.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
7.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
8.
André GREIPEL
Team HTC - Columbia
9.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank
10.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
11.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
12.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
13.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
14.
Robert FÖRSTER
Team Milram
15.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana
16.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
17.
Alberto LODDO
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
18.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank
19.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
20.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team HTC - Columbia
23.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
25.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
26.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Transitions
27.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo
28.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
29.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
30.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
32.
Vladimir KARPETS
Team Katusha
33.
Josep JUFRE POU
Astana
34.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
35.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
36.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
37.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
38.
Mathieu CLAUDE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
39.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
40.
Adam BLYTHE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
41.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
42.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
44.
Roman KIREYEV
Astana
45.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
46.
Eros CAPECCHI
Footon - Servetto
47.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Doimo
48.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank
50.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana
51.
Dominik ROELS
Team Milram
52.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
53.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Doimo
54.
Richie PORTE
Team Saxo Bank
55.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Katusha
56.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
57.
René MANDRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Team Milram
59.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
60.
Markus EIBEGGER
Footon - Servetto
61.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step
62.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
63.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
64.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
65.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
67.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Laurent DIDIER
Team Saxo Bank
69.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana
70.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
72.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
73.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Footon - Servetto
74.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha
75.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
76.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
77.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
78.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
79.
Remi CUSIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
81.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
82.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
84.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step
85.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Cervelo Test Team
86.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
87.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
88.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Footon - Servetto
89.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Caisse d'Epargne
90.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
91.
František RABOŇ
Team HTC - Columbia
92.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
93.
Thomas VOECKLER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
94.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
95.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team
96.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
97.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
98.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
99.
Kalle KRIIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
101.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team HTC - Columbia
102.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
103.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
104.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Astana
106.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
107.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
108.
Edward KING
Cervelo Test Team
109.
Johann TSCHOPP
BBox Bouygues Telecom
110.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
111.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank
112.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
113.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
115.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
116.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
117.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
118.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha
119.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
120.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Doimo
121.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
122.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana
123.
Carlos SASTRE
Cervelo Test Team
124.
Daniel LLOYD
Cervelo Test Team
125.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
126.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
127.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Team Katusha
128.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
129.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Doimo
130.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
131.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank
132.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
133.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
134.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
135.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
136.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
137.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 26"
138.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 39"
139.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 48"
140.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
141.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
142.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
143.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Quick Step
144.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
145.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Cervelo Test Team
146.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Cervelo Test Team
147.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
148.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
149.
Charles WEGELIUS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
150.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
151.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
152.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Transitions 55"
153.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
154.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
155.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne
156.
Anthony CHARTEAU
BBox Bouygues Telecom
157.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
158.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
159.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Professional Cycling Team
160.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
161.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
162.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
163.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
164.
Marcel WYSS
Cervelo Test Team
165.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team 01'01"
166.
Adam HANSEN
Team HTC - Columbia
167.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
168.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram 01'04"
169.
Martin PEDERSEN
Footon - Servetto 01'10"
170.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'29"
171.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
BBox Bouygues Telecom
172.
Craig LEWIS
Team HTC - Columbia
173.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team HTC - Columbia 02'02"
174.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 04'32"
175.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
176.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Milram
177.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
178.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
179.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
180.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
181.
Guillaume BLOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
182.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
183.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
184.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
185.
Michele MERLO
Footon - Servetto
186.
Svein TUFT
Garmin - Transitions
187.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
188.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank 08'06"
189.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 08'16"
190.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
191.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
192.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Garmin - Transitions
193.
John MURPHY
BMC Racing Team
194.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
195.
Damien GAUDIN
BBox Bouygues Telecom
196.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Novara - Novi Ligure

Distance: 162 km

Date: 13 May 2010