GT

Giro d'Italia 2011  |  Stage 12. Castelfidardo - Ravenna   

94th edition

171 km, 19 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 4h17'25"
2.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
3.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
4.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
5.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
7.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
8.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad
10.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team RadioShack
11.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad
12.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
14.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
15.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
16.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
17.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
18.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team RadioShack
20.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
21.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
22.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
23.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
24.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team
25.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
26.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
27.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone
28.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
29.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
30.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
31.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
32.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
33.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
34.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
35.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
37.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
38.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
39.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
40.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
41.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
42.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
43.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
45.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
46.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
47.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
48.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
51.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
52.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
53.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
54.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
55.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
57.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
58.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
59.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack
60.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
61.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
62.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
63.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
64.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
65.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
66.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team RadioShack
67.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
68.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
69.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
70.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
72.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
73.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
75.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
76.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
81.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
83.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Acqua & Sapone
84.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
85.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
86.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
87.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
88.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
89.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
91.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
92.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
93.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
94.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
95.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack
96.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo
97.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
98.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
99.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone
100.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
101.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
103.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
105.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
106.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
107.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
108.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
109.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
110.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
111.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
115.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
117.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
118.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
119.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
120.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
121.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
122.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
123.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
124.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad
125.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
126.
Andrea NOÈ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
127.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
128.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
129.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
130.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
132.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
133.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
134.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
135.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
136.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
137.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
138.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
139.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
140.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
141.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
142.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
143.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
144.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
145.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
146.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
147.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
148.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
149.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC
150.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
151.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
152.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
153.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
154.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
155.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
156.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack
157.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
158.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
159.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
160.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'14"
161.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox
162.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
163.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
164.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
165.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
166.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
167.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'16"
168.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
169.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
170.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 02'17"
171.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
172.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
173.
Robert HUNTER
Team RadioShack
174.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
175.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team 02'19"
176.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard 02'24"
177.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
178.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
179.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
180.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo
181.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 03'05"
182.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad
183.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
184.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
185.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 03'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Castelfidardo - Ravenna

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 171 km

Date: 19 May 2011