2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2012  |  Stage 2. San Vincenzo - Indicatore   

47th edition

230 km, 8 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling 6h32'32"
2.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
4.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
5.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
6.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
8.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
9.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
10.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
12.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
13.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
14.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
15.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
16.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
17.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
20.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol Team
21.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
23.
Daniele BENNATI
RadioShack - Nissan
24.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
27.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
28.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
29.
Robert HUNTER
Team Garmin - Sharp
30.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
31.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
32.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
33.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Belisol Team
34.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Belisol Team
35.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
36.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan
37.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
38.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
39.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Nissan
40.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
41.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone
42.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
44.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Nissan
45.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
46.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
48.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Garmin - Sharp
49.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
50.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
51.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Nissan
54.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
55.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
57.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
58.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
59.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
61.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol Team
62.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
63.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
65.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
66.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
67.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
69.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
70.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
71.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes
72.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
73.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
75.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
76.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
77.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
79.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
80.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
82.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
83.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
86.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Acqua & Sapone
87.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
88.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
89.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
90.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
91.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
92.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
93.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
94.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
95.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
96.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Sharp
97.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
98.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
99.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
100.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Sharp
101.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
102.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
103.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
106.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes
110.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
111.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
112.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
113.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
115.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
116.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
117.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
118.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
119.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
120.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
121.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
122.
Francesco GINANNI
Acqua & Sapone
123.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
124.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
125.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia - Coldeportes
126.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Nissan
127.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
128.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
129.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes
130.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
131.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
132.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia - Coldeportes
133.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Nissan
134.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Nissan
135.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol Team
136.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
137.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
138.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat
139.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
140.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
141.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
142.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
143.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
144.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
145.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
146.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
147.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
148.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
149.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
150.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
151.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
152.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
153.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge
154.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge
155.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
156.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
157.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
158.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
159.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
160.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD
161.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Sharp
162.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 03'45"
163.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
164.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Belisol Team
165.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Belisol Team
166.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 06'46"
167.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica - GreenEdge
168.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge
169.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
170.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox 08'30"
171.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge 09'43"
172.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 11'17"
173.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
174.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
175.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. San Vincenzo - Indicatore

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 230 km

Date: 8 March 2012