GT

Giro d'Italia 2013  |  Stage 4. Policastro - Serra San Bruno   

96th edition

244 km, 7 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 6h14'19"
2.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
5.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
6.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
7.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
8.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
9.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
10.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
11.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
12.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
13.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
14.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
15.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
16.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
17.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
20.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
22.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
23.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
24.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
25.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
27.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
28.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
29.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
30.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
32.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
33.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
35.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 10"
36.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
37.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
38.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
39.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
40.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
41.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
42.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
43.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
44.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 17"
46.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
47.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
48.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
49.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard
50.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 21"
51.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
52.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
53.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
54.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
55.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
56.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
57.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
58.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
59.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
60.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
61.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 34"
62.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 47"
63.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
64.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 01'04"
65.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Leopard 01'32"
66.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 03'24"
67.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
68.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'06"
69.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
70.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
71.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
72.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'13"
73.
Danilo HONDO
RadioShack - Leopard 05'05"
74.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
75.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
76.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 05'43"
77.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
79.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
80.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'14"
81.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
82.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'26"
83.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol 07'30"
84.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
85.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
86.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
87.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
88.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
89.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
90.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
91.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
92.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
93.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 07'35"
94.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia 10'23"
95.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 10'25"
96.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
97.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
100.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
101.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
102.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
103.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
104.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
105.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
106.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge 11'27"
107.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
108.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
109.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
110.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
111.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 14'08"
112.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp 16'53"
113.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
114.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
115.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
116.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
117.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Leopard
119.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
120.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
121.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
122.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
123.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
124.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia
125.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
126.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
127.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
128.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
129.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard
130.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
131.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
132.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
133.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
134.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
135.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
136.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
137.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
138.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
139.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Leopard
140.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
141.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
142.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
143.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
144.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
145.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
146.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
147.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
148.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
149.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
150.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
151.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
152.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
153.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
154.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
155.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
156.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
157.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
158.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
159.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
160.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
161.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
162.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
163.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
164.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge
165.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
166.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
167.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
168.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
169.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
170.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
171.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Leopard
172.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
173.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
174.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
175.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
176.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
177.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
178.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 17'10"
179.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
180.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
181.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 17'19"
182.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
183.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
184.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
185.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
186.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 17'31"
187.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 19'06"
188.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
189.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
190.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
191.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi 22'55"
192.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
193.
Fabio TABORRE
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
194.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
195.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
196.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
197.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
198.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
199.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 25'44"
200.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
201.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
202.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
203.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25'49"
204.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 28'20"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Policastro - Serra San Bruno

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 244 km

Date: 7 May 2013