2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2013  |  Stage 5. Châteauneuf-du-Pape - La Montagne de Lure   

71st edition

220 km, 8 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 4h50'54"
2.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team 26"
3.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 33"
4.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
5.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
6.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
9.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
10.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
11.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun 46"
12.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
13.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard
14.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 49"
15.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
16.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
18.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'02"
19.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 01'06"
20.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol 01'17"
21.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'26"
23.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'28"
24.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
25.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 01'45"
27.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
28.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'48"
29.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
30.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 01'50"
31.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 01'53"
32.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Leopard
33.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
34.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'19"
35.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 02'36"
36.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'05"
38.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'30"
39.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'51"
40.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
41.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 05'06"
42.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'39"
43.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
44.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
45.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
46.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge 07'12"
47.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
48.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
49.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 07'18"
50.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
51.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'09"
52.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun 08'54"
53.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 09'12"
54.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard
55.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 10'03"
56.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
57.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Belisol
58.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
59.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
60.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
61.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 11'13"
62.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'28"
63.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Leopard 11'38"
64.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 12'07"
65.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 14'03"
66.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
67.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
68.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 14'36"
69.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
70.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol
71.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 14'46"
72.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
73.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
74.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
75.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
79.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
80.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
81.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
82.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
83.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
84.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
85.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
86.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto - Belisol
87.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Belisol
88.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
90.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
91.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
92.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
93.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
94.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
95.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
96.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
97.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
98.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
99.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Leopard
101.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 14'54"
102.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
103.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 16'13"
104.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 17'10"
105.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 18'15"
106.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge 19'08"
108.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
109.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
111.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
112.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
113.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 20'35"
115.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
116.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 20'48"
117.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
118.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
119.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 21'05"
120.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 21'35"
121.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
122.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
123.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
124.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
125.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
126.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
127.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
128.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
129.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
130.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 22'10"
131.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 23'21"
132.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
133.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol
134.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 25'53"
135.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
136.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard
137.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
138.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge
139.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
140.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
141.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
142.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
143.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
144.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
145.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
147.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
148.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
150.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
151.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
153.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
154.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
155.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
156.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
157.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
158.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
159.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
160.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
161.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 28'03"
162.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 28'42"
163.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 28'45"
164.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 31'57"
165.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Châteauneuf-du-Pape - La Montagne de Lure

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 220 km

Date: 8 March 2013