2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2013  |  Stage 4. Brioude - Saint-Vallier   

71st edition

176 km, 7 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 4h55'41"
2.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
3.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
4.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
5.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
6.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
7.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
9.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard
10.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
11.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
12.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
13.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
14.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
15.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
16.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
17.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
19.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
20.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
21.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
22.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
23.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
25.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
26.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
28.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
29.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
30.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Leopard
31.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
32.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
33.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
34.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
38.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 55"
39.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'58"
40.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
41.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
42.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 02'00"
43.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
44.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol
45.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
46.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
47.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
48.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
49.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
50.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
51.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
52.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
53.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
56.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
57.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
58.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
59.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
60.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Leopard
61.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
62.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
63.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
64.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
65.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
66.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'57"
67.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 06'29"
69.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
71.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
72.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
73.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
74.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
76.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
77.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 06'49"
78.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 08'26"
79.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge
82.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
83.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Sojasun
84.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
85.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
86.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
87.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
88.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto - Belisol
90.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol
92.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
93.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
94.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
95.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
96.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard
97.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
98.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
99.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
100.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Leopard
101.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
102.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard
103.
Julien EL FARES
Sojasun
104.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
105.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
106.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
107.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
108.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
109.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
110.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Belisol
111.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
112.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
113.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
114.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
115.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
116.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
117.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 12'36"
118.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
119.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
120.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
121.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
122.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
123.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
124.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol
125.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
126.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
127.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Belisol
128.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
129.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
130.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
131.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
132.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
133.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
134.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
135.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
136.
Mauro DA DALTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
137.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
138.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
139.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
140.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
141.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
142.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
143.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
144.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
147.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
148.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
149.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
150.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
151.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
152.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
153.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
157.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
158.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
159.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
160.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
161.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
162.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
163.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
164.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
165.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
166.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
167.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
168.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
169.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
170.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida 15'09"
171.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp 22'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Brioude - Saint-Vallier

Distance: 176 km

Date: 7 March 2013