2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2013  |  Stage 4. Innertkirchen - Buochs   

77th edition

174.4 km, 11 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 4h08'23"
2.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
6.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
7.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
8.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Belisol
9.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
13.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
14.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
15.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
17.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
18.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Adrián SÁEZ DE ARREGUI EGURROLA
Euskaltel Euskadi
21.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
22.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
23.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
24.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
25.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
26.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
27.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
28.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
29.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
30.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
31.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
32.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
33.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
34.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
35.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
36.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
37.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
38.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
39.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
40.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
41.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida
42.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
43.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Leopard
44.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
45.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
46.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
47.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
48.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
49.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
50.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
51.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
52.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
53.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
54.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
55.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
56.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
57.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
58.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
59.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
60.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
61.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
63.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
65.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
67.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
68.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
69.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
71.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
72.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
73.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
74.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
75.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
76.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto - Belisol
77.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
78.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
79.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Leopard
80.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol
81.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
82.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
83.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
84.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
85.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
86.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
87.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
89.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
90.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
92.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
93.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
94.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
95.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
97.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol
99.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
100.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Andy SCHLECK
RadioShack - Leopard
102.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
103.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
104.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
105.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
106.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
107.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
108.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
109.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge
110.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
111.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
112.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
113.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
114.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
115.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
117.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
118.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
119.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
120.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
121.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
122.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
123.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
124.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
125.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
126.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
127.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
128.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
129.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
130.
Stijn DEVOLDER
RadioShack - Leopard
131.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard
132.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin - Sharp
133.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
134.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
135.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
136.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
137.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale Pro Cycling
138.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
139.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
140.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
141.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
142.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
143.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
144.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto - Belisol
145.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
146.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
147.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
148.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
149.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
150.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 43"
151.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Belisol 46"
152.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 51"
153.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'46"
154.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard
155.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge 01'48"
156.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 01'56"
157.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
158.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Leopard
159.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
160.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp
161.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto - Belisol 06'08"
162.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 10'11"
163.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Innertkirchen - Buochs

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 174.4 km

Date: 11 June 2013