GT

Vuelta a España 2013  |  Stage 2. Pontevedra - Baiona/Alto do Monte da Groba   

68th edition

177 km, 25 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 4h37'09"
2.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 02"
3.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 06"
4.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 11"
5.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 12"
6.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
7.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
8.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 14"
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
11.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
12.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
13.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Leopard
14.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
15.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
19.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
20.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
21.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
22.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
24.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 21"
25.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
26.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
27.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
28.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27"
29.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
30.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard 31"
31.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard
32.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
33.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 35"
34.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 36"
35.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 38"
36.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
37.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 45"
38.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 47"
39.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
40.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
41.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 01'05"
43.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
44.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
45.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'12"
46.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 01'31"
47.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'49"
48.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'00"
50.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'19"
51.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
52.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
53.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
54.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
55.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
56.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 02'33"
57.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'37"
58.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'39"
59.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'41"
60.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
61.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
62.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
63.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
64.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
65.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
66.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'50"
67.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 02'55"
68.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
69.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'01"
70.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
71.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 03'30"
72.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 03'51"
73.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'02"
74.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
76.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
77.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 04'05"
79.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
80.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
83.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 04'45"
84.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp 06'06"
85.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
86.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
87.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
88.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 07'26"
90.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
91.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
92.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
93.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
94.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
95.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
96.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 07'47"
97.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
98.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
99.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
100.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
102.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
103.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
106.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
107.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
109.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
110.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
111.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
112.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard 09'53"
114.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
115.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
116.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard
117.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
118.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
119.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
121.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
122.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
123.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
124.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
125.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp
126.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Leopard
127.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
128.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
130.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
131.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
132.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
134.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
135.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
136.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
137.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
138.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
140.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
141.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
142.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
143.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
145.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
146.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
147.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
148.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
149.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
150.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
151.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
152.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
153.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
154.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
155.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
156.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
157.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
158.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
159.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
160.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
161.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
162.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
164.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
165.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
166.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
167.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
168.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
169.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
170.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
171.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
172.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
173.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
174.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
175.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
176.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
177.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
178.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 11'33"
179.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
180.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
181.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
182.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
183.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
184.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
185.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
186.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
187.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'20"
188.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
189.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
190.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
191.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
192.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
193.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
194.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 16'38"
195.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
196.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 18'10"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Pontevedra - Baiona/Alto do Monte da Groba

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 177 km

Date: 25 August 2013