GT

Vuelta a España 2013  |  Stage 8. Jerez de la Frontera - Estepona/Peñas Blancas   

68th edition

166.6 km, 31 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 4h09'46"
2.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 01"
3.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
5.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
6.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 08"
7.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 13"
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 19"
9.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
10.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 23"
11.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Leopard
12.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
13.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard
15.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 27"
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 31"
18.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 40"
19.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
22.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
23.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 57"
24.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
25.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 59"
26.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
27.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
28.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
29.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 01'39"
30.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
31.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'54"
32.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'05"
33.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard 02'14"
34.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
35.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'33"
36.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
37.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 02'37"
38.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'46"
39.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'55"
40.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'03"
41.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'55"
43.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 04'03"
46.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 04'37"
47.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'27"
48.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
49.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard 05'40"
51.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 06'23"
52.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'29"
53.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 07'04"
54.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 07'45"
55.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 07'51"
56.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
58.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
59.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 08'16"
60.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 08'19"
61.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 09'02"
62.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'04"
63.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
64.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 11'15"
65.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 12'13"
66.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 12'14"
67.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
68.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
70.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
72.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
73.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
75.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
76.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
77.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
78.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Leopard 12'39"
79.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'25"
80.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
81.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
82.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard
83.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
84.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
85.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
86.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
87.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
88.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
89.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
90.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
91.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
92.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
93.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
94.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
95.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
97.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
98.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
99.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard
100.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
101.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
102.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
103.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
104.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 14'02"
105.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 14'18"
106.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
107.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 15'11"
108.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
109.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 18'53"
112.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
113.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard
114.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
115.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
116.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
117.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
118.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
119.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
120.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
121.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
122.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
124.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
125.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
126.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge
127.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
128.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
129.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
130.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
131.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
132.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
133.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge
134.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
135.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
136.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
137.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
139.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
140.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
141.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
142.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
143.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
144.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin - Sharp
146.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
147.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
149.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
151.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
152.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
153.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
155.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
156.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
157.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
158.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
159.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
160.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
161.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
162.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
164.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
165.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
166.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
167.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
168.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
169.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
170.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
171.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
172.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
173.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
174.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
175.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
176.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin - Sharp
177.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
178.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
179.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
180.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
181.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
182.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
183.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
184.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
185.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
186.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
187.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 20'59"
188.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
189.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 22'21"
190.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 22'29"
191.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 22'33"
192.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 23'40"
193.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
194.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 26'02"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Jerez de la Frontera - Estepona/Peñas Blancas

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 166.6 km

Date: 31 August 2013