GT

Vuelta a España 2014  |  Stage 13. Belorado - Obregon   

69th edition

182 km, 5 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h21'04"
2.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 02"
3.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 05"
5.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
6.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
8.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
9.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
10.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
11.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
12.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
14.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
15.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
18.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
19.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
20.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 16"
21.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 20"
22.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
23.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
24.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
25.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
26.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
27.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
28.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
29.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
30.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
31.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
33.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
34.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
35.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
36.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
37.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
38.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
39.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
42.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
43.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
44.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28"
45.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
47.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 30"
48.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 34"
49.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 39"
50.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
51.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 51"
52.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
54.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
56.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'13"
57.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 01'33"
58.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
60.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
61.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
62.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 01'40"
63.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
64.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
66.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
67.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
68.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
69.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'56"
70.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
71.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
72.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 01'59"
73.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
74.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
75.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
76.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
77.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
78.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
79.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'14"
80.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'21"
81.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
82.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
83.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
84.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
85.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
86.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
87.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
88.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
89.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
90.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 02'26"
91.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 02'36"
92.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 03'04"
93.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp 03'05"
94.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
95.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 03'35"
96.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 04'07"
97.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
98.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
99.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
100.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
101.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
102.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'30"
103.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 04'34"
105.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 04'53"
106.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
107.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'04"
108.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
109.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 05'17"
110.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'19"
111.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 05'59"
112.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
113.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
114.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 06'35"
116.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'47"
117.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
118.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
119.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol 07'29"
120.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 07'57"
121.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 07'58"
122.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 09'49"
123.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 09'50"
124.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 14'43"
125.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
126.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
128.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
129.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
130.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
131.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
132.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
133.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
134.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
135.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
136.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
137.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
138.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
139.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
140.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
141.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
142.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
143.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
144.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
146.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
147.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
148.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
150.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
151.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
152.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
154.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
155.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
156.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
157.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
158.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
159.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
160.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
161.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
162.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
163.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
164.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
165.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
166.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
167.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
168.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
169.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
170.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
171.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
172.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
173.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
174.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
176.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 15'16"
177.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
178.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
179.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 15'43"
180.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
181.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 22'17"
182.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
183.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
184.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
185.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
186.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling 23'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Belorado - Obregon

Distance: 182 km

Date: 5 September 2014