GT

Tour de France 2017  |  Stage 6. Vesoul - Troyes   

104th edition

216 km, 6 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick Step Floors 5h05'34"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
3.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha - Alpecin
5.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
8.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
13.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
14.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
15.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
16.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
17.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
18.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
23.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
25.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
27.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
29.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
32.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
34.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
35.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
36.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
38.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
39.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
40.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
43.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
44.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
45.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
48.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
50.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
51.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
52.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick Step Floors
53.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick Step Floors
54.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
57.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
58.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
61.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
62.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
63.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
64.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
65.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
66.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
67.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
68.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
70.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
72.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
75.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
77.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
78.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
79.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
80.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
82.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
84.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
87.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
90.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
91.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
94.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
95.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
97.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
99.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
100.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
102.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha - Alpecin
103.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
106.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
110.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Floors
116.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
117.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
118.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
119.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
120.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33"
122.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
123.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
124.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
125.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
126.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
127.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 52"
128.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
132.
Ondřej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
133.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
134.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
135.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
136.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
137.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
138.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
139.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
140.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie
141.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
142.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
143.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
144.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
145.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
147.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
148.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'10"
150.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 01'14"
151.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
152.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 01'22"
153.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
154.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
155.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
156.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
158.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
159.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'45"
160.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
161.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
162.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
163.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 01'54"
164.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
165.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
166.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
167.
Jack BAUER
Quick Step Floors 02'00"
168.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 02'13"
169.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 02'26"
170.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
171.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
172.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
173.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
174.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
175.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
176.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
177.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
178.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
179.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
180.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
181.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
182.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
183.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
184.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
185.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
186.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
187.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 03'00"
188.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 03'07"
189.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Floors
190.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 03'15"
191.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Floors 03'51"
192.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 04'03"
193.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 04'57"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Vesoul - Troyes

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 216 km

Date: 6 July 2017