Bretagne Classic-Ouest-France  |  Race History

83 Editions (1931 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1931
Francois FAVÉ
Pierre LE DOARÉ
Andre GODINAT
1932
Philippe BONO
Paul LE DROGO
Ferdinand LE DROGO
1933
Philippe BONO
Raymond LOUVIOT
Julien GRUJEON
1934
Lucien TULOT
Jean KERIEL
Rene DURIN
1935
Jean LE DILLY
Emile LE GALLO
Raymond DROUET
1936
Pierre COGAN
Francois LUCAS
Jean LE DILLY
1937
Jean Marie GOASMAT
Robert OUBRON
Amédée FOURNIER
1938
Pierre CLOAREC
Robert TANNEVEAU
Jean Marie GOASMAT
1945
Éloi TASSIN
Christophe TAERON
Francois GOUYETTE
1946
Ange LE STRAT
Roger CHUPIN
Pierre COGAN
1947
Raymond LOUVIOT
Albert BOURLON
Roger CHUPIN
1948
Éloi TASSIN
Francis CHRÉTIEN
Raymond LOUVIOT
1949
Amand AUDAIRE
Guy BUTTEUX
René HAUGUSTAINE
1950
Amand AUDAIRE
Andre RUFFET
Germain MERCIER
1951
Émile GUERINEL
Guy BUTTEUX
Jean ERUSSARD
1952
Émile GUERINEL
François MAHÉ
Jean BOBET
1953
Serge BLUSSON
Louis GILLET
Raymond SCARDIN
1954
Ugo ANZILE
Jean LE GUILLY
Jean GADRAS
1955
Jean-Jacques PETITJEAN
Jacques DUPONT
Joseph LE CADET
1956
Valentin HUOT
René FOURNIER
Joseph MORVAN
1957
Isaac VITRE
Joseph MORVAN
Joseph GROUSSARD
1958
Jean GAINCHE
Andre RUFFET
Fernand PICOT
1959
Emmanuel CRENN
Jean GAINCHE
Félix LE BUHOTEL
1960
Hubert FERRER
André FOUCHER
Joseph VELLY
1961
Fernand PICOT
Émile LE BIGAULT
Max BLÉNEAU
1962
Jean GAINCHE
Georges GROUSSARD
Joseph MORVAN
1963
Fernand PICOT
Pierre LE MELLEC
Fernand DELORT
1964
Jean BOURLES
Hubert FERRER
Jean GAINCHE
1965
François GOASDUFF
Hubert NIEL
Jean Louis JAGUENEAU
1966
Claude MAZEAUD
Jean BOURLES
Pierre LE MELLEC
1967
Francois HAMON
Georges CHAPPE
Maurice MORIN
1968
Jean JOURDEN
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
André ZIMMERMANN
1969
Jean JOURDEN
François GOASDUFF
Leon Paul MENARD
1970
Gianni (Jean) MARCARINI
Robert BOULOUX
Roland BERLAND
1971
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Jacques GESTRAUD
Raymond DELISLE
1972
Robert BOULOUX
Gerard BESNARD
Enzo MATTIODA
1973
Jean Claude LARGEAU
Gilbert BELLONE
Guy SIBILLE
1974
Raymond MARTIN
Jacques BOTHEREL
Claude AIGUESPARSES
1975
Cyrille GUIMARD
Jean-Louis DANGUILLAUME
Guy SANTY
1976
Jacques BOSSIS
Patrick PERRET
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
1977
Jacques BOSSIS
Roger LEGEAY
Christian SEZNEC
1978
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Joop ZOETEMELK
Marcel TINAZZI
1979
Frits PIRARD
Jean CHASSANG
Yvon BERTIN
1980
Patrick FRIOU
Jacques BOSSIS
Bernard BECAAS
1981
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Dominique ARNAUD
Jacques MARTIN
1982
Francis CASTAING
Régis CLÈRE
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
1983
Pierre BAZZO
Marc MADIOT
Stephen ROCHE
1984
Sean KELLY
Frédéric VICHOT
Éric CARITOUX
1985
Éric GUYOT
Rudy MATTHIJS
Marc MADIOT
1986
Martial GAYANT
Sean KELLY
Søren LILHOLT
1987
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Jean Claude BAGOT
Frédéric BRUN
1988
Luc LEBLANC
Charly MOTTET
Patrice ESNAULT
1989
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
Bruno CORNILLET
Gilles DELION
1990
Bruno CORNILLET
Martial GAYANT
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
1991
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Andreas KAPPES
Miguel ARROYO
1992
Ronan PENSEC
Serge BAGUET
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
1993
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
Jean François BERNARD
Thierry LAURENT
1994
Andrei TCHMIL
Richard VIRENQUE
Jens HEPPNER
1995
Rolf JÄRMANN
Laurent MADOUAS
Christian HENN
1996
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Laurent BROCHARD
Andrei TCHMIL
1997
Andrea FERRIGATO
Sergio BARBERO
Chris HORNER
1998
Pascal HERVÉ
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Stéphane HEULOT
1999
Christophe MENGIN
Markus ZBERG
Sergei IVANOV
2000
Michele BARTOLI
Nico MATTAN
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
2001
Nico MATTAN
Patrice HALGAND
Patrick JONKER
2002
Jeremy HUNT
Stuart O'GRADY
Baden COOKE
2003
Andy FLICKINGER
Anthony GESLIN
Nicolas JALABERT
2004
Didier ROUS
Serge BAGUET
Guido TRENTIN
2005
George HINCAPIE
Alexandre USOV
Davide REBELLIN
2006
Vincenzo NIBALI
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Manuele MORI
2007
Thomas VOECKLER
Thor HUSHOVD
Danilo DI LUCA
2008
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Alessandro BALLAN
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
2009
Simon GERRANS
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Paul MARTENS
2010
Matthew Harley GOSS
Tyler FARRAR
Yoann OFFREDO
2011
Grega BOLE
Simon GERRANS
Thomas VOECKLER
2012
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Heinrich HAUSSLER
2013
Filippo POZZATO
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Samuel DUMOULIN
2014
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Andrea FEDI
Arthur VICHOT
2015
Alexander KRISTOFF
Simone PONZI
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
2016
Oliver NAESEN
Alberto BETTIOL
Alexander KRISTOFF
2017
Elia VIVIANI
Alexander KRISTOFF
Sonny COLBRELLI
2018
Oliver NAESEN
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tim WELLENS
2019
Sep VANMARCKE
Tiesj BENOOT
Jack HAIG