Ranking 2006

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE 25-Apr-1980 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
2906
2. Paolo BETTINI 01-Apr-1974 Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
2332
3. Tom BOONEN 15-Oct-1980 Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
2227
4. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ 05-Feb-1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
2168
5. Fränk SCHLECK 15-Apr-1980 Team CSC
LUX
2109
6. Thor HUSHOVD 18-Jan-1978 Crédit Agricole
NOR
1857
7. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 Team Milram
GER
1828
8. Cadel EVANS 14-Feb-1977 Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
1746
9. Stefan SCHUMACHER 21-Jul-1981 Gerolsteiner
GER
1716
10. Ivan BASSO 26-Nov-1977 Team CSC
ITA
1681
11. Fabian CANCELLARA 18-Mar-1981 Team CSC
SUI
1674
12. Alessandro BALLAN 06-Nov-1979 Lampre - Fondital
ITA
1648
13. Andrey KASHECHKIN 21-Mar-1980 Astana
KAZ
1615
14. Filippo POZZATO 10-Sep-1981 Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
1461
15. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL 22-Apr-1975 Team CSC
ESP
1373
16. Michael BOOGERD 28-May-1972 Rabobank
NED
1358
17. Alexandre VINOKOUROV 16-Sep-1973 Astana
KAZ
1347
18. George HINCAPIE 29-Jun-1973 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
1340
19. Robbie MCEWEN 24-Jun-1972 Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
1315
20. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 Gerolsteiner
ITA
1289
21. Vladimir GUSEV 04-Jul-1982 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
RUS
1285
22. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ 15-Feb-1976 Rabobank
ESP
1256
23. Damiano CUNEGO 19-Sep-1981 Lampre - Fondital
ITA
1233
24. Levi LEIPHEIMER 24-Oct-1973 Gerolsteiner
USA
1232
25. Cristian MORENI 21-Nov-1972 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ITA
1231
26. Jens VOIGT 17-Sep-1971 Team CSC
GER
1198
27. Floyd LANDIS 14-Oct-1975 Phonak Hearing Systems
USA
1176
28. Stuart O'GRADY 06-Aug-1973 Team CSC
AUS
1171
29. Christophe MOREAU 12-Apr-1971 Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
1133
30. Fabian WEGMANN 20-Jun-1980 Gerolsteiner
GER
1104
31. Philippe GILBERT 05-Jul-1982 Francaise des Jeux
BEL
1097
32. Oscar PEREIRO SIO 03-Aug-1977 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
1082
33. Karsten KROON 29-Jan-1976 Team CSC
NED
1060
34. Stefano GARZELLI 16-Jul-1973 Liquigas
ITA
1008
35. Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE 30-May-1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
967
36. Patrik SINKEWITZ 20-Oct-1980 T-Mobile Team
GER
966
37. Bernhard EISEL 17-Feb-1981 Francaise des Jeux
AUT
955
38. Leonardo PIEPOLI 29-Sep-1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
946
39. Danilo DI LUCA 02-Jan-1976 Liquigas
ITA
944
40. Alexandre BOTCHAROV 26-Feb-1975 Crédit Agricole
RUS
939
41. Luca PAOLINI 17-Jan-1977 Liquigas
ITA
929
42. Denis MENCHOV 25-Jan-1978 Rabobank
RUS
925
43. Vladimir KARPETS 20-Sep-1980 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
RUS
873
44. Kurt Asle ARVESEN 09-Feb-1975 Team CSC
NOR
868
45. Chris HORNER 23-Oct-1971 Davitamon - Lotto
USA
861
46. Vincenzo NIBALI 14-Nov-1984 Liquigas
ITA
827
47. Paolo SAVOLDELLI 07-May-1973 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ITA
817
48. Stijn DEVOLDER 29-Aug-1979 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
803
49. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA 11-Oct-1975 Lampre - Fondital
ESP
797
50. Thomas DEKKER 06-Sep-1984 Rabobank
NED
791
51. Evgeni PETROV 25-May-1978 Lampre - Fondital
RUS
761
52. Michael ROGERS 20-Dec-1979 T-Mobile Team
AUS
758
53. Cyril DESSEL 29-Nov-1974 Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
752
54. Alessandro PETACCHI 03-Jan-1974 Team Milram
ITA
749
55. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI 17-Sep-1977 Rabobank
ESP
738
56. Andreas KLÖDEN 22-Jun-1975 T-Mobile Team
GER
727
57. Jörg JAKSCHE 23-Jul-1976 Astana
GER
722
58. Daniele BENNATI 24-Sep-1980 Lampre - Fondital
ITA
704
59. Thomas DANIELSON 13-Mar-1978 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
700
60. Sylvain CHAVANEL 30-Jun-1979 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
699
61. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI 22-Aug-1975 Crédit Agricole
ITA
691
62. Franco PELLIZOTTI 15-Jan-1978 Liquigas
ITA
687
63. Danilo NAPOLITANO 31-Jan-1981 Lampre - Fondital
ITA
679
64. Leif HOSTE 17-Jul-1977 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
673
65. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO 06-Dec-1982 Astana
ESP
673
66. Frédéric GUESDON 14-Oct-1971 Francaise des Jeux
FRA
665
67. Gilberto SIMONI 25-Aug-1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
664
68. Jose AZEVEDO 19-Sep-1973 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
POR
660
69. Marzio BRUSEGHIN 15-Jun-1974 Lampre - Fondital
ITA
660
70. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA 18-Jun-1974 Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
657
71. Manuele MORI 09-Aug-1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
643
72. Janez BRAJKOVIC 18-Dec-1983 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
SLO
642
73. Sandy CASAR 02-Feb-1979 Francaise des Jeux
FRA
638
74. Baden COOKE 12-Oct-1978 Unibet.com
AUS
635
75. Martin ELMIGER 23-Sep-1978 Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
621
76. Sebastian LANG 15-Sep-1979 Gerolsteiner
GER
607
77. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE 01-Apr-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
593
78. Alexandr KOLOBNEV 04-May-1981 Rabobank
RUS
592
79. David KOPP 05-Jan-1979 Gerolsteiner
GER
588
80. Gregory RAST 17-Jan-1980 Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
585
81. Joost POSTHUMA 08-Mar-1981 Rabobank
NED
583
82. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI 08-Jan-1978 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ITA
577
83. Nicki SÖRENSEN 14-May-1975 Team CSC
DEN
576
84. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER 12-May-1979 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
576
85. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ 28-May-1971 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
555
86. Didier ROUS 18-Sep-1970 Bouygues Telecom
FRA
553
87. Andriy GRIVKO 07-Aug-1983 Team Milram
UKR
552
88. Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO 14-Oct-1972 Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
551
89. Matteo CARRARA 25-Mar-1979 Lampre - Fondital
ITA
551
90. Francisco MANCEBO 09-Mar-1976 Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
544
91. Sergei GONTCHAR 03-Jul-1970 T-Mobile Team
UKR
543
92. Steffen WESEMANN 11-Mar-1971 T-Mobile Team
SUI
539
93. Anthony GESLIN 09-Jun-1980 Bouygues Telecom
FRA
533
94. Sylvester SZMYD 02-Mar-1978 Lampre - Fondital
POL
529
95. Nick NUYENS 05-May-1980 Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
528
96. David ARROYO DURAN 07-Jan-1980 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
520
97. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN 15-May-1978 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
518
98. Thomas VÖCKLER 22-Jun-1979 Bouygues Telecom
FRA
514
99. David ZABRISKIE 12-Jan-1979 Team CSC
USA
513
100. Antonio COLOM MAS 11-May-1978 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
512


View year ranking: