Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Cadel EVANS 14-Feb-1977 Predictor - Lotto
AUS
2631
2. Danilo DI LUCA 02-Jan-1976 Liquigas
ITA
2405
3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO 06-Dec-1982 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
2318
4. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 Gerolsteiner
ITA
2203
5. Damiano CUNEGO 19-Sep-1981 Lampre - Fondital
ITA
1959
6. Fränk SCHLECK 15-Apr-1980 Team CSC
LUX
1933
7. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ 15-Feb-1976 Rabobank
ESP
1927
8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE 25-Apr-1980 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
1908
9. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ 05-Feb-1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1875
10. Kim KIRCHEN 03-Jul-1978 T-Mobile Team
LUX
1832
11. Vladimir KARPETS 20-Sep-1980 Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
1622
12. Paolo BETTINI 01-Apr-1974 Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
1591
13. Denis MENCHOV 25-Jan-1978 Rabobank
RUS
1570
14. Alessandro BALLAN 06-Nov-1979 Lampre - Fondital
ITA
1491
15. Thomas DEKKER 06-Sep-1984 Rabobank
NED
1426
16. Tom BOONEN 15-Oct-1980 Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
1422
17. Riccardo RICCO 01-Sep-1983 Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
1385
18. Stefan SCHUMACHER 21-Jul-1981 Gerolsteiner
GER
1327
19. Stuart O'GRADY 06-Aug-1973 Team CSC
AUS
1303
20. Fabian CANCELLARA 18-Mar-1981 Team CSC
SUI
1301
21. Levi LEIPHEIMER 24-Oct-1973 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
1288
22. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 Team Milram
GER
1284
23. Thor HUSHOVD 18-Jan-1978 Crédit Agricole
NOR
1228
24. Jens VOIGT 17-Sep-1971 Team CSC
GER
1224
25. Alessandro PETACCHI 03-Jan-1974 Team Milram
ITA
1212
26. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL 22-Apr-1975 Team CSC
ESP
1181
27. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO 11-Feb-1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
1148
28. Martin ELMIGER 23-Sep-1978 Ag2r Prevoyance
SUI
1142
29. Michael BOOGERD 28-May-1972 Rabobank
NED
1141
30. Vladimir GUSEV 04-Jul-1982 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
RUS
1129
31. Andy SCHLECK 10-Jun-1985 Team CSC
LUX
1122
32. Christophe MOREAU 12-Apr-1971 Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
1114
33. Andreas KLÖDEN 22-Jun-1975 Astana
GER
1082
34. Franco PELLIZOTTI 15-Jan-1978 Liquigas
ITA
1031
35. Daniele BENNATI 24-Sep-1980 Lampre - Fondital
ITA
987
36. Robbie MCEWEN 24-Jun-1972 Predictor - Lotto
AUS
985
37. Tadej VALJAVEC 13-Apr-1977 Lampre - Fondital
SLO
965
38. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU 17-Nov-1979 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
920
39. Marcus BURGHARDT 30-Jun-1983 T-Mobile Team
GER
919
40. Filippo POZZATO 10-Sep-1981 Liquigas
ITA
914
41. Fabian WEGMANN 20-Jun-1980 Gerolsteiner
GER
901
42. Gilberto SIMONI 25-Aug-1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
887
43. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS 27-Nov-1978 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
866
44. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ 28-May-1971 Liquigas
ESP
845
45. David LOPEZ GARCIA 13-May-1981 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
843
46. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER 12-May-1979 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
842
47. Yaroslav POPOVYCH 04-Jan-1980 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
UKR
829
48. Alexandre VINOKOUROV 16-Sep-1973 Astana
KAZ
824
49. Philippe GILBERT 05-Jul-1982 Francaise des Jeux
BEL
821
50. Gustav Erik LARSSON 20-Sep-1980 Unibet.com
SWE
785
51. Danilo NAPOLITANO 31-Jan-1981 Lampre - Fondital
ITA
783
52. Robert GESINK 31-May-1986 Rabobank
NED
778
53. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL 08-Jun-1985 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
775
54. Vladimir EFIMKIN 02-Dec-1981 Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
754
55. David MILLAR 04-Jan-1977 Saunier Duval - Prodir
GBR
742
56. Vincenzo NIBALI 14-Nov-1984 Liquigas
ITA
733
57. Andrey KASHECHKIN 21-Mar-1980 Astana
KAZ
725
58. Chris HORNER 23-Oct-1971 Predictor - Lotto
USA
722
59. Leif HOSTE 17-Jul-1977 Predictor - Lotto
BEL
715
60. Leonardo PIEPOLI 29-Sep-1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
713
61. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI 08-Jan-1978 Liquigas
ITA
703
62. Manuele MORI 09-Aug-1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
701
63. Marzio BRUSEGHIN 15-Jun-1974 Lampre - Fondital
ITA
691
64. Thomas VOECKLER 22-Jun-1979 Bouygues Telecom
FRA
688
65. Alexandre USOV 27-Aug-1977 Ag2r Prevoyance
BLR
673
66. John GADRET 22-Apr-1979 Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
664
67. David ZABRISKIE 12-Jan-1979 Team CSC
USA
660
68. Johan VAN SUMMEREN 04-Feb-1981 Predictor - Lotto
BEL
659
69. George HINCAPIE 29-Jun-1973 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
658
70. Allan DAVIS 27-Jul-1980 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
AUS
658
71. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ 02-Mar-1983 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
643
72. Paolo SAVOLDELLI 07-May-1973 Astana
ITA
639
73. David ARROYO DURAN 07-Jan-1980 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
637
74. Alexandre BOTCHAROV 26-Feb-1975 Crédit Agricole
RUS
635
75. Matteo CARRARA 25-Mar-1979 Unibet.com
ITA
630
76. Oscar PEREIRO SIO 03-Aug-1977 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
629
77. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE 01-Apr-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
628
78. Maxime MONFORT 14-Jan-1983 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
625
79. Giovanni VISCONTI 13-Jan-1983 Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
616
80. Alexandr KOLOBNEV 04-May-1981 Team CSC
RUS
610
81. Evgeni PETROV 25-May-1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
605
82. Linus GERDEMANN 16-Sep-1982 T-Mobile Team
GER
600
83. Steven DE JONGH 25-Nov-1973 Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
599
84. Juan Manuel GÁRATE 24-Apr-1976 Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
598
85. Gerald CIOLEK 19-Sep-1986 T-Mobile Team
GER
598
86. Rinaldo NOCENTINI 25-Sep-1977 Ag2r Prevoyance
ITA
597
87. Stijn DEVOLDER 29-Aug-1979 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
593
88. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES 05-Jun-1981 Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
592
89. Thomas LÖVKVIST 04-Apr-1984 Francaise des Jeux
SWE
587
90. Robert HUNTER 22-Apr-1977 Barloworld
RSA
576
91. Bjorn LEUKEMANS 01-Jul-1977 Predictor - Lotto
BEL
576
92. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA 20-Jan-1976 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
571
93. Sylvain CHAVANEL 30-Jun-1979 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
570
94. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA 11-Oct-1975 Lampre - Fondital
ESP
562
95. Stefano GARZELLI 16-Jul-1973 Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
559
96. Jerome PINEAU 02-Jan-1980 Bouygues Telecom
FRA
554
97. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI 17-Sep-1977 Rabobank
ESP
553
98. Eddy MAZZOLENI 29-Jul-1973 Astana
ITA
552
99. Michael RASMUSSEN 01-Jun-1974 Rabobank
DEN
550
100. Janez BRAJKOVIC 18-Dec-1983 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
SLO
545


View year ranking: