Ranking 2008

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE 25-Apr-1980 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
3000
2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO 06-Dec-1982 Astana
ESP
2502
3. Damiano CUNEGO 19-Sep-1981 Lampre
ITA
2293
4. Fabian CANCELLARA 18-Mar-1981 Team CSC Saxo Bank
SUI
2271
5. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 Gerolsteiner
ITA
2144
6. Cadel EVANS 14-Feb-1977 Silence - Lotto
AUS
2121
7. Alessandro BALLAN 06-Nov-1979 Lampre
ITA
1812
8. Kim KIRCHEN 03-Jul-1978 Team Columbia
LUX
1766
9. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL 22-Apr-1975 Team CSC Saxo Bank
ESP
1733
10. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ 15-Feb-1976 Rabobank
ESP
1587
11. Levi LEIPHEIMER 24-Oct-1973 Astana
USA
1543
12. Robert GESINK 31-May-1986 Rabobank
NED
1520
13. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER 12-May-1979 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
1455
14. Denis MENCHOV 25-Jan-1978 Rabobank
RUS
1438
15. Philippe GILBERT 05-Jul-1982 Francaise des Jeux
BEL
1394
16. Stijn DEVOLDER 29-Aug-1979 Quick Step
BEL
1366
17. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 Team Milram
GER
1355
18. Thomas LÖVKVIST 04-Apr-1984 Team Columbia
SWE
1347
19. Fränk SCHLECK 15-Apr-1980 Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
1319
20. Roman KREUZIGER 06-May-1986 Liquigas
CZE
1318
21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ 05-Feb-1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1244
22. Tom BOONEN 15-Oct-1980 Quick Step
BEL
1236
23. Franco PELLIZOTTI 15-Jan-1978 Liquigas
ITA
1209
24. Filippo POZZATO 10-Sep-1981 Liquigas
ITA
1192
25. Riccardo RICCO 01-Sep-1983 Scott - American Beef
ITA
1110
26. Andreas KLÖDEN 22-Jun-1975 Astana
GER
1108
27. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU 17-Nov-1979 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1089
28. Andy SCHLECK 10-Jun-1985 Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
1081
29. Thor HUSHOVD 18-Jan-1978 Crédit Agricole
NOR
1056
30. Gustav Erik LARSSON 20-Sep-1980 Team CSC Saxo Bank
SWE
1037
31. Jens VOIGT 17-Sep-1971 Team CSC Saxo Bank
GER
1030
32. Paolo BETTINI 01-Apr-1974 Quick Step
ITA
1028
33. Robbie MCEWEN 24-Jun-1972 Silence - Lotto
AUS
1026
34. Greg VAN AVERMAET 17-May-1985 Silence - Lotto
BEL
1014
35. Maxime MONFORT 14-Jan-1983 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
962
36. Christian VAN DE VELDE 22-May-1976 Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
960
37. Marzio BRUSEGHIN 15-Jun-1974 Lampre
ITA
957
38. Sandy CASAR 02-Feb-1979 Francaise des Jeux
FRA
931
39. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL 08-Jun-1985 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
926
40. Rinaldo NOCENTINI 25-Sep-1977 Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
923
41. Daniele BENNATI 24-Sep-1980 Liquigas
ITA
882
42. Matti BRESCHEL 31-Aug-1984 Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
874
43. Mark CAVENDISH 21-May-1985 Team Columbia
GBR
869
44. André GREIPEL 16-Jul-1982 Team Columbia
GER
857
45. Sylvain CHAVANEL 30-Jun-1979 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
853
46. Stefan SCHUMACHER 21-Jul-1981 Gerolsteiner
GER
846
47. Kurt Asle ARVESEN 09-Feb-1975 Team CSC Saxo Bank
NOR
833
48. Fabian WEGMANN 20-Jun-1980 Gerolsteiner
GER
828
49. Jerome PINEAU 02-Jan-1980 Bouygues Telecom
FRA
826
50. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE 01-Apr-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
824
51. Giovanni VISCONTI 13-Jan-1983 Quick Step
ITA
824
52. Danilo DI LUCA 02-Jan-1976 LPR Brakes - Ballan
ITA
813
53. Christian PFANNBERGER 09-Dec-1979 Barloworld
AUT
807
54. George HINCAPIE 29-Jun-1973 Team Columbia
USA
799
55. Nick NUYENS 05-May-1980 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
786
56. Tadej VALJAVEC 13-Apr-1977 Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
783
57. Vladimir EFIMKIN 02-Dec-1981 Ag2r La Mondiale
RUS
763
58. Pierrick FEDRIGO 30-Nov-1978 Bouygues Telecom
FRA
750
59. Thomas DEKKER 06-Sep-1984 Rabobank
NED
741
60. Vincenzo NIBALI 14-Nov-1984 Liquigas
ITA
739
61. Emanuele SELLA 09-Jan-1981 CSF Group Navigare
ITA
734
62. Enrico GASPAROTTO 22-Mar-1982 Barloworld
ITA
729
63. Karsten KROON 29-Jan-1976 Team CSC Saxo Bank
NED
726
64. Yaroslav POPOVYCH 04-Jan-1980 Silence - Lotto
UKR
723
65. Janez BRAJKOVIC 18-Dec-1983 Astana
SLO
722
66. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS 27-Nov-1978 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
717
67. Alexandr KOLOBNEV 04-May-1981 Team CSC Saxo Bank
RUS
703
68. Juan Manuel GÁRATE 24-Apr-1976 Quick Step
ESP
700
69. Michael ROGERS 20-Dec-1979 Team Columbia
AUS
677
70. Rigoberto URAN URAN 26-Jan-1987 Caisse d'Epargne
COL
667
71. Martin ELMIGER 23-Sep-1978 Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
661
72. David MONCOUTIÉ 30-Apr-1975 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
661
73. Sylvester SZMYD 02-Mar-1978 Lampre
POL
645
74. Allan DAVIS 27-Jul-1980 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
AUS
644
75. Leonardo DUQUE 10-Apr-1980 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
644
76. Alexandre BOTCHAROV 26-Feb-1975 Crédit Agricole
RUS
643
77. Marco PINOTTI 25-Feb-1976 Team Columbia
ITA
642
78. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL 24-Nov-1983 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
640
79. Mirco LORENZETTO 19-Jul-1981 Lampre
ITA
635
80. Michael ALBASINI 20-Dec-1980 Liquigas
SUI
635
81. Murilo Antonio FISCHER 16-Jun-1979 Liquigas
BRA
608
82. Sergei IVANOV 05-Mar-1975 Astana
RUS
602
83. Bert GRABSCH 19-Jun-1975 Team Columbia
GER
601
84. Linus GERDEMANN 16-Sep-1982 Team Columbia
GER
600
85. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ 05-Sep-1981 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
596
86. Markus FOTHEN 09-Sep-1981 Gerolsteiner
GER
592
87. Vasil KIRYIENKA 28-Jun-1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems
BLR
591
88. Gerald CIOLEK 19-Sep-1986 Team Columbia
GER
591
89. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI 17-Sep-1977 Rabobank
ESP
586
90. Gert STEEGMANS 30-Sep-1980 Quick Step
BEL
585
91. Jussi VEIKKANEN 29-Mar-1981 Francaise des Jeux
FIN
583
92. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN 05-Sep-1984 Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
571
93. Christian KNEES 05-Mar-1981 Team Milram
GER
570
94. Bernhard KOHL 04-Jan-1982 Gerolsteiner
AUT
569
95. Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ 19-Nov-1975 Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
567
96. Benoit VAUGRENARD 05-Jan-1982 Francaise des Jeux
FRA
563
97. John GADRET 22-Apr-1979 Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
560
98. Cyril DESSEL 29-Nov-1974 Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
551
99. Kjell CARLSTRÖM 18-Oct-1976 Liquigas
FIN
543
100. Lars Ytting BAK 16-Jan-1980 Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
543


View year ranking: