GT

Vuelta a España 2005  |  Stage 10. La Vall d'En Bas (Girona) - Ordino Arcalis (Andorra)   

60th edition

206.3 km, 5 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 5h33'49"
2.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
3.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
4.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 00'02"
5.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'06"
6.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'16"
7.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
8.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC 00'21"
9.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team 00'28"
10.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
11.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'28"
13.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo 02'16"
14.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
15.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'29"
16.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
17.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 03'00"
18.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto 03'17"
19.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom 03'52"
20.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita 04'18"
21.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
22.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
23.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
25.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
27.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
28.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team
29.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi
30.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 04'28"
31.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita 04'34"
32.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'52"
33.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'33"
34.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'53"
35.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita 06'06"
36.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 06'32"
37.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'07"
38.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic 07'10"
39.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana 07'12"
40.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 07'30"
41.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 08'53"
42.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
43.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner 09'46"
44.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 10'12"
45.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 10'32"
47.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC 10'52"
48.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 12'22"
49.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi 13'59"
50.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 15'58"
51.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 16'51"
52.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
55.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
56.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
58.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
59.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 19'09"
60.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
61.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems 20'05"
62.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
63.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
65.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
66.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
67.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
68.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
69.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
70.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
71.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
72.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
73.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
74.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
75.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
76.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
77.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
78.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
79.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita
80.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
81.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
83.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
84.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
85.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
86.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
87.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
88.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
89.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
90.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
91.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
92.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 20'39"
93.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
94.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 22'24"
95.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 24'21"
96.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 26'04"
97.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 30'53"
98.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
99.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
100.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
101.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
102.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
103.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
104.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
105.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
106.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
107.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
108.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
109.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank
110.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
111.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
112.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
113.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
114.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
115.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
116.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
117.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
118.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
119.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
120.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
121.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi
122.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
123.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
125.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
126.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
127.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
128.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
129.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
130.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
131.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
132.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
133.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
134.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
135.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
136.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
137.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems
138.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
139.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
140.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
141.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
142.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
143.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
144.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
145.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
146.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
147.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
148.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
149.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
150.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
151.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
152.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
153.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux
154.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
155.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
156.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
157.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
158.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
159.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
160.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom 31'49"
161.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 32'19"
162.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 34'52"
163.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
164.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom 35'16"
165.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 44'03"
166.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 46'20"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. La Vall d'En Bas (Girona) - Ordino Arcalis (Andorra)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 206.3 km

Date: 5 September 2005