GT

Vuelta a España 2005  |  Stage 9. Lloret de Mar - Lloret de Mar   

60th edition

48 km, 4 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 1h00'54"
2.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana 00'09"
3.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'39"
4.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC 00'41"
5.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'59"
6.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
7.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'36"
8.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner 01'39"
9.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'45"
10.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'47"
11.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 01'53"
12.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC 01'55"
13.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02'00"
14.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 02'02"
15.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'12"
16.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 02'24"
17.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'33"
18.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'41"
19.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 02'52"
20.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom 02'57"
21.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
22.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 03'01"
23.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team 03'02"
24.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 03'03"
25.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN FABIÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'08"
26.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana 03'11"
27.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'16"
28.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team 03'21"
29.
Bradley MCGEE
Française des Jeux 03'28"
30.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'32"
31.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'41"
32.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'46"
33.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 04'00"
34.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank 04'09"
35.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita 04'18"
36.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom 04'24"
37.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto 04'25"
38.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 04'27"
39.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze 04'29"
40.
Frédéric FINOT
Française des Jeux 04'34"
41.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 04'40"
43.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'41"
44.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita 04'42"
45.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 04'45"
46.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi 04'46"
47.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita 04'47"
48.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto 04'50"
49.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team 04'59"
50.
Ángel Luis CASERO
Comunidad Valenciana
51.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 05'00"
52.
José Bento AZEVEDO CARVALHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'03"
53.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
54.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 05'04"
55.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita
56.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze 05'07"
57.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 05'08"
58.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
59.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 05'09"
60.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
61.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 05'12"
62.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
63.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'17"
64.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
65.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'18"
66.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 05'19"
67.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 05'22"
68.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
69.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto 05'24"
70.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita 05'25"
71.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems 05'26"
72.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 05'31"
74.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
75.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 05'32"
76.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom 05'33"
78.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'34"
79.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 05'35"
80.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 05'36"
81.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 05'42"
82.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
83.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 05'50"
84.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 05'53"
85.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 05'54"
86.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
87.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 06'00"
88.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'01"
89.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 06'05"
90.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 06'12"
91.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole 06'14"
92.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner 06'16"
93.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems 06'19"
94.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom 06'22"
95.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 06'24"
96.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'28"
97.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 06'29"
98.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team 06'32"
99.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC 06'35"
100.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada 06'37"
101.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 06'38"
102.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
103.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux 06'43"
104.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi 06'48"
105.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
106.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 06'52"
107.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team 06'53"
108.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
109.
Santiago BOTERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
110.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
111.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 06'57"
112.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto 06'58"
113.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank 07'02"
114.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
115.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'08"
116.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'09"
117.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
118.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'12"
119.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze 07'16"
120.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 07'19"
121.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 07'21"
122.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 07'22"
123.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 07'23"
124.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi 07'28"
125.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 07'36"
126.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze 07'37"
127.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 07'43"
128.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo 07'44"
129.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi 07'45"
130.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
131.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 07'46"
132.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
133.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems 07'49"
134.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux 07'50"
135.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner 07'51"
136.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
137.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
138.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo 07'57"
139.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 08'03"
140.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 08'04"
141.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 08'07"
142.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 08'08"
143.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
144.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 08'11"
145.
David LATASA LASA
Comunidad Valenciana 08'12"
146.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
147.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 08'13"
148.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi 08'18"
149.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team 08'21"
150.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC 08'23"
151.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
152.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 08'25"
153.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 08'30"
154.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi 08'31"
155.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 08'35"
156.
Roberto LAISEKA JAIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'39"
157.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 08'44"
158.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto 08'58"
159.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 09'00"
160.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
161.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi 09'01"
162.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita 09'06"
163.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 09'18"
164.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 09'19"
165.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 09'26"
166.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 09'28"
167.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
168.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank 09'30"
169.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi 09'34"
170.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 09'39"
171.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo 09'50"
172.
Nacor BURGOS
Relax - Fuenlabrada 10'00"
173.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
174.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 10'06"
175.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team 10'08"
176.
Frédéric GUESDON
Française des Jeux 10'46"
177.
Ian MCLEOD
Française des Jeux 11'25"
178.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic 12'38"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Lloret de Mar - Lloret de Mar

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 48 km

Date: 4 September 2005