GT

Vuelta a España 2008  |  Stage 17. Zamora - Valladolid   

63rd edition

148.2 km, 17 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 3h18'48"
2.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
3.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
7.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
8.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
9.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre
10.
Claudio CORIONI
Liquigas
11.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
12.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
13.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC Saxo Bank
14.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
17.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Nikita ESKOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
19.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
20.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
21.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
22.
Gabriel RASCH
Crédit Agricole
23.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
24.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
25.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
26.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
27.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
29.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
32.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
33.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
34.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
35.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
36.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia
37.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
38.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
39.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
42.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana
43.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Cajasur
44.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Astana
46.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
47.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC Saxo Bank
49.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
52.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
53.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
54.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana
56.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
57.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
58.
José Luis RUBIERA
Astana
59.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
60.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
61.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Xacobeo Galicia
62.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
63.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
65.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
67.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
69.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
70.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
71.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
72.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
74.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
75.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia
76.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
78.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
79.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
80.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
81.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana
82.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
83.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre
85.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
86.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
87.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
88.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
89.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
90.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
91.
Christian KUX
Team Milram
92.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC Saxo Bank
93.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step
94.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
95.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step
96.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas
97.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Liquigas
98.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
99.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Silence - Lotto
100.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
101.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
102.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
103.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
104.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
105.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas
106.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
107.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
108.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Tinkoff Credit Systems
109.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Enrico FRANZOI
Liquigas
111.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
112.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
113.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto 20"
114.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26"
115.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 29"
116.
Jeremy HUNT
Crédit Agricole
117.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r La Mondiale 34"
118.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 35"
119.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step 44"
120.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram 51"
121.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 53"
122.
Dominique CORNU
Silence - Lotto 57"
123.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'22"
124.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
125.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia 01'57"
126.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
127.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 02'17"
128.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto 02'21"
129.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
130.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
131.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
132.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 02'38"
133.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom 03'40"
134.
Renaud DION
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'51"
135.
Jelle VANENDERT
Francaise des Jeux
136.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto 06'16"
137.
Emanuele BINDI
Lampre
138.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
139.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
140.
Pieter JACOBS
Silence - Lotto

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Zamora - Valladolid

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 148.2 km

Date: 17 September 2008