2.PT

Tour de Suisse 2010  |  Stage 4. Schwarzenburg - Wettingen   

74th edition

192.2 km, 15 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 4h57'33"
2.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
3.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
5.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
6.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
7.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
8.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
9.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
10.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
11.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
12.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
13.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
14.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
15.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
17.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
19.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
20.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Katusha
21.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
22.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
23.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
24.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
25.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
26.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
27.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
28.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
29.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
30.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
31.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
33.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
34.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
35.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team RadioShack
36.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
37.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
38.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
39.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
44.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
45.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
46.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana
47.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
48.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
49.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
51.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
52.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
53.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
54.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
55.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
56.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
57.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
58.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
59.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
61.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
62.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
63.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
64.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
65.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
66.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
67.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
69.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
70.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
71.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
72.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
73.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank
74.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
75.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
76.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
77.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
78.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
79.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
80.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
81.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
83.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
84.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
85.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
86.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
87.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
88.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
89.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
91.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
92.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
93.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
94.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
96.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
97.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana
98.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
99.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
100.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
101.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
102.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
103.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
104.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
106.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank 01'10"
107.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
108.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
110.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
111.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
113.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
114.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
115.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team Katusha
116.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
119.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
120.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
121.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
122.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
123.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
124.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
125.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack 02'32"
126.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
127.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
128.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
129.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team RadioShack 03'17"
130.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
131.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 04'33"
132.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto 07'29"
133.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
134.
Noè GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto
135.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'32"
136.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana 07'34"
137.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
138.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
139.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
140.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
141.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne 07'36"
142.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'37"
143.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'41"
144.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'27"
145.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
146.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini 08'28"
147.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ 08'35"
148.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
149.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team 08'38"
150.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
151.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
152.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack
153.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
154.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
155.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team 08'42"
156.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Schwarzenburg - Wettingen

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 192.2 km

Date: 15 June 2010