GT

Vuelta a España 2013  |  Stage 6. Guijuelo - Caceres   

68th edition

177 km, 29 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 3h54'15"
2.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
3.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Leopard
4.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
5.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
7.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
8.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
9.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
10.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
11.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
14.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
15.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
16.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
17.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
18.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Belisol
19.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
20.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
21.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
22.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
23.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Leopard
26.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard
28.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
29.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
RadioShack - Leopard
31.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
32.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
34.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Leopard
35.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
37.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
38.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
39.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
40.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
42.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
43.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
44.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
45.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
46.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
48.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
49.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
50.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
51.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
52.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
53.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
54.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
56.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
57.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
59.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
60.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
61.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
62.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
63.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
64.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
65.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
66.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
67.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
68.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
RadioShack - Leopard
69.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
70.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
71.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
72.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
74.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Leopard
75.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
76.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
77.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
78.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
79.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
80.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
81.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
82.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Belisol
84.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
85.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
86.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol
87.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
89.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
90.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
92.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
93.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
95.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
96.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
97.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
98.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
99.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
100.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
101.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
102.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
106.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
107.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
108.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
109.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
110.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
112.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
113.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
114.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
115.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
116.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
117.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Leopard
118.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
119.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
120.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
121.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
122.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
123.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
125.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
126.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
127.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
128.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
129.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
130.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
131.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
132.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol
133.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20"
134.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol
135.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin - Sharp
136.
Baden COOKE
Orica - GreenEdge 23"
137.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 34"
138.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
139.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
140.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin - Sharp
141.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 45"
142.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto - Belisol
143.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
144.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
146.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
147.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
148.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
149.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
150.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 51"
151.
Matthew BUSCHE
RadioShack - Leopard 01'00"
152.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
153.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
154.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
155.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
156.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
157.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
158.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
159.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
160.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
161.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
162.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
163.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
164.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
165.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
166.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
167.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
168.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
169.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
170.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
171.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
172.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
173.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
174.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
175.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
176.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
177.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
178.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
179.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 01'17"
180.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
181.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'27"
182.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 01'37"
183.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'27"
184.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 02'40"
185.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
186.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
187.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
188.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
189.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
190.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge 03'46"
191.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
192.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 04'41"
193.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
194.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 05'41"
195.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Guijuelo - Caceres

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 177 km

Date: 29 August 2013