GT

Vuelta a España 2015  |  Stage 6. Cordoba - Sierra de Cazorla   

70th edition

200.3 km, 27 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 4h46'16"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05"
3.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 11"
5.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
6.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
7.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
8.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
11.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
12.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
13.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
16.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
18.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
19.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
21.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
22.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
23.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
24.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 20"
25.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
28.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24"
30.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 29"
31.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 34"
33.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 37"
34.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 41"
36.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
37.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 44"
38.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 49"
40.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 56"
41.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 58"
42.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
43.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 59"
44.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
45.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal 01'07"
46.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
47.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
48.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'18"
49.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 01'22"
50.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
51.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 01'36"
52.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
53.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
54.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 01'49"
55.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
57.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
58.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
60.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
61.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
62.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
63.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
64.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 02'08"
66.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
67.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'28"
68.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 02'42"
69.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
71.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 02'59"
72.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 03'04"
73.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 03'12"
74.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'26"
75.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
76.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
78.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 03'42"
79.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
80.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
81.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 04'01"
82.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
83.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
84.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
86.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 04'19"
87.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
88.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
89.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
90.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
91.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 04'24"
93.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
94.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 05'01"
95.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'02"
96.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
97.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'08"
98.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
99.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
100.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
101.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
102.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
107.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
108.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 05'18"
109.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'48"
110.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
112.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'12"
113.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
114.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 06'18"
115.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
117.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 06'28"
118.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
119.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'33"
120.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
121.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 07'05"
122.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
123.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
124.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia 07'10"
127.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
128.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'11"
129.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
130.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
131.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
132.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
133.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
135.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
136.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 07'44"
137.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 07'55"
139.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 08'35"
140.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
141.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
142.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'38"
143.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
144.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
145.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
146.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
147.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 10'01"
148.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
149.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
151.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
152.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
153.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'51"
154.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
155.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'55"
156.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'35"
157.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
158.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
159.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
160.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
161.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
162.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
163.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
164.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
165.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
166.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
167.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step 11'41"
168.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
169.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
170.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
171.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
172.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
173.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 12'06"
174.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'08"
175.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 12'17"
176.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
177.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
178.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 12'20"
179.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
180.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'29"
181.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'33"
182.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'42"
183.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
184.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
185.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'54"
186.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 14'18"
187.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 14'36"
188.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 16'08"
189.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Cordoba - Sierra de Cazorla

Distance: 200.3 km

Date: 27 August 2015