GT

Vuelta a España 2015  |  Stage 7. Jodar - La Alpujarra   

70th edition

191.1 km, 28 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 5h10'24"
2.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 09"
3.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 29"
4.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 34"
5.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 36"
6.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
8.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
9.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
11.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
13.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
15.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 45"
16.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 51"
17.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01'03"
18.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
20.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
21.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
22.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
23.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 01'09"
24.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
25.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 01'18"
26.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'21"
27.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
29.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 01'31"
30.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 01'33"
31.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
32.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
33.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
34.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
35.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'39"
36.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'48"
38.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 02'00"
39.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
40.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 02'15"
41.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 02'43"
42.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'06"
43.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 03'40"
44.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
45.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'02"
46.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 04'20"
47.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'46"
48.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 05'06"
49.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 05'14"
50.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'40"
51.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 06'16"
52.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'36"
53.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal 07'30"
54.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
55.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 07'50"
56.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 08'20"
57.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 09'21"
58.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 10'51"
60.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
61.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'23"
62.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
63.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
64.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
65.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
66.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
68.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
69.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
71.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
74.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
75.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 11'54"
76.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 12'13"
77.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 14'36"
78.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 15'51"
79.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
81.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
82.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
83.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
84.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
85.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
86.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
87.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 16'40"
88.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
89.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 16'45"
90.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
91.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
93.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
94.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
95.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
96.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
99.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
100.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
101.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 16'49"
102.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 17'52"
103.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 18'02"
104.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 19'26"
105.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 21'39"
106.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
108.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
110.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 23'05"
111.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
112.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
113.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
114.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
119.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
120.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
121.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
122.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
123.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
125.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
126.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
128.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
129.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
130.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
131.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
133.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
134.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
135.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
139.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
141.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
142.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
143.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
144.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
146.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
147.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
148.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
149.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
150.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
152.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
153.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
154.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
155.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
156.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
157.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
158.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
159.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
160.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
161.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
162.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
163.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
164.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
165.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
166.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
167.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
168.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
169.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
170.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
171.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
172.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
173.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal
174.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
175.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 23'37"
176.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 23'44"
177.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
178.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
179.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
180.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
181.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
182.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo 23'51"
183.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
184.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 23'54"
185.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'08"
186.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
187.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
188.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 28'03"
189.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 29'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Jodar - La Alpujarra

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 191.1 km

Date: 28 August 2015