Ranking 2004

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Damiano CUNEGO 19-Sep-1981 Saeco
ITA
2610
2. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 Gerolsteiner
ITA
2498
3. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ 15-Feb-1976 Rabobank
ESP
2385
4. Paolo BETTINI 01-Apr-1974 Quick Step - Davitamon
ITA
2373
5. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 T-Mobile Team
GER
2205
6. Stuart O'GRADY 06-Aug-1973 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
AUS
2073
7. Francisco MANCEBO 09-Mar-1976 Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
1980
8. Ivan BASSO 26-Nov-1977 Team CSC
ITA
1964
9. Jan ULLRICH 02-Dec-1973 T-Mobile Team
GER
1768
10. Erik DEKKER 21-Aug-1970 Rabobank
NED
1628
11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE 25-Apr-1980 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
ESP
1609
12. Lance ARMSTRONG 18-Sep-1971 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
USA
1581
13. Tyler HAMILTON 01-Mar-1971 Phonak Hearing Systems
USA
1570
14. Danilo HONDO 04-Jan-1974 Gerolsteiner
GER
1507
15. Tom BOONEN 15-Oct-1980 Quick Step - Davitamon
BEL
1447
16. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL 22-Apr-1975 Team CSC
ESP
1427
17. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ 01-Feb-1974 Liberty Seguros
ESP
1395
18. Bobby JULICH 18-Nov-1971 Team CSC
USA
1369
19. Alessandro PETACCHI 03-Jan-1974 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1310
20. Andreas KLÖDEN 22-Jun-1975 T-Mobile Team
GER
1305
21. Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO 14-Oct-1972 Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
1295
22. George HINCAPIE 29-Jun-1973 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
USA
1272
23. Michael BOOGERD 28-May-1972 Rabobank
NED
1259
24. Floyd LANDIS 14-Oct-1975 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
USA
1257
25. Robbie MCEWEN 24-Jun-1972 Lotto - Domo
AUS
1239
26. Denis MENCHOV 25-Jan-1978 Illes Balears - Banesto
RUS
1236
27. Georg TOTSCHNIG 25-May-1971 Gerolsteiner
AUT
1222
28. Jens VOIGT 17-Sep-1971 Team CSC
GER
1197
29. Stefano GARZELLI 16-Jul-1973 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
1187
30. Gilberto SIMONI 25-Aug-1971 Saeco
ITA
1143
31. Sergei GONTCHAR 03-Jul-1970 De Nardi
UKR
1134
32. Oscar PEREIRO SIO 03-Aug-1977 Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
1134
33. Levi LEIPHEIMER 24-Oct-1973 Rabobank
USA
1129
34. Alexandre VINOKOUROV 16-Sep-1973 T-Mobile Team
KAZ
1126
35. Dario David CIONI 02-Dec-1974 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1121
36. Michael ROGERS 20-Dec-1979 Quick Step - Davitamon
AUS
1060
37. Iban MAYO DIEZ 19-Aug-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1056
38. Bradley MCGEE 24-Feb-1976 FDJeux.com
AUS
1044
39. Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ 05-Aug-1977 Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
1020
40. Marcos Antonio SERRANO 08-Sep-1972 Liberty Seguros
ESP
1005
41. Thor HUSHOVD 18-Jan-1978 Crédit Agricole
NOR
1004
42. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI 17-Sep-1977 Fassa Bortolo
ESP
993
43. Jose AZEVEDO 19-Sep-1973 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
POR
987
44. Steffen WESEMANN 11-Mar-1971 T-Mobile Team
GER
982
45. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ 05-Feb-1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
971
46. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS 27-Nov-1978 Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
960
47. Laurent BROCHARD 26-Mar-1968 Ag2r Prévoyance
FRA
940
48. Allan DAVIS 27-Jul-1980 Liberty Seguros
AUS
939
49. Viatcheslav EKIMOV 04-Feb-1966 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
RUS
899
50. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT 30-Jan-1975 Alessio - Bianchi
SWE
895
51. Matthias KESSLER 16-May-1979 T-Mobile Team
GER
884
52. Franco PELLIZOTTI 15-Jan-1978 Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
876
53. Eddy MAZZOLENI 29-Jul-1973 Saeco
ITA
872
54. Danilo DI LUCA 02-Jan-1976 Saeco
ITA
863
55. Thomas VÖCKLER 22-Jun-1979 Brioches La Boulangère
FRA
846
56. Kim KIRCHEN 03-Jul-1978 Fassa Bortolo
LUX
842
57. Vladimir KARPETS 20-Sep-1980 Illes Balears - Banesto
RUS
838
58. Isidro NOZAL VEGA 18-Oct-1977 Liberty Seguros
ESP
835
59. Tadej VALJAVEC 13-Apr-1977 Phonak Hearing Systems
SLO
834
60. Yaroslav POPOVYCH 04-Jan-1980 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
UKR
824
61. Axel MERCKX 08-Aug-1972 Lotto - Domo
BEL
809
62. Jörg JAKSCHE 23-Jul-1976 Team CSC
GER
807
63. Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR 29-Mar-1976 Lampre
ESP
802
64. Peter VAN PETEGEM 18-Jan-1970 Lotto - Domo
BEL
796
65. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ 28-May-1971 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
ESP
786
66. Leonardo PIEPOLI 29-Sep-1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
767
67. Fabian CANCELLARA 18-Mar-1981 Fassa Bortolo
SUI
766
68. Philippe GILBERT 05-Jul-1982 FDJeux.com
BEL
764
69. Jerome PINEAU 02-Jan-1980 Brioches La Boulangère
FRA
760
70. Michael RASMUSSEN 01-Jun-1974 Rabobank
DEN
759
71. Patrik SINKEWITZ 20-Oct-1980 Quick Step - Davitamon
GER
748
72. Juan Manuel GÁRATE 24-Apr-1976 Lampre
ESP
747
73. Jaan KIRSIPUU 17-Jul-1969 Ag2r Prévoyance
EST
744
74. Michele SCARPONI 25-Sep-1979 Domina Vacanze
ITA
734
75. Markus ZBERG 27-Jun-1974 Gerolsteiner
SUI
726
76. Frank HOJ 04-Jan-1973 Team CSC
DEN
721
77. Fabian JEKER 28-Nov-1968 Saunier Duval - Prodir
SUI
709
78. Max VAN HEESWIJK 02-Mar-1973 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
NED
707
79. Cristian MORENI 21-Nov-1972 Alessio - Bianchi
ITA
687
80. Christophe MOREAU 12-Apr-1971 Crédit Agricole
FRA
686
81. Rolf ALDAG 25-Aug-1968 T-Mobile Team
GER
678
82. Mirko CELESTINO 19-Mar-1974 Saeco
ITA
673
83. Martin ELMIGER 23-Sep-1978 Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
661
84. Carlos GARCIA QUESADA 18-Apr-1978 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
ESP
645
85. Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ 16-Jun-1974 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
ESP
644
86. Alexandre MOOS 22-Dec-1972 Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
640
87. David MONCOUTIÉ 30-Apr-1975 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
FRA
638
88. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA 18-Jun-1974 Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
635
89. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA 29-Sep-1976 Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
631
90. Roger HAMMOND 30-Jan-1974 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
GBR
630
91. Marc WAUTERS 23-Feb-1969 Rabobank
BEL
629
92. Jorge FERRIO LUQUE 24-Aug-1976 Costa de Almeria - Paternina
ESP
608
93. Fränk SCHLECK 15-Apr-1980 Team CSC
LUX
607
94. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA 23-Jul-1973 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
577
95. Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ 27-Feb-1975 Fassa Bortolo
ESP
575
96. Kurt Asle ARVESEN 09-Feb-1975 Team CSC
NOR
575
97. Richard VIRENQUE 19-Nov-1969 Quick Step - Davitamon
FRA
574
98. Oskar CAMENZIND 12-Sep-1971 Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
556
99. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA 09-May-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
553
100. Fabian WEGMANN 20-Jun-1980 Gerolsteiner
GER
553


View year ranking: