GT

Tour de France 2008  |  Stage 18. Le Bourg-d'Oisans - Saint-Étienne   

95th edition

196.5 km, 24 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia 4h30'21"
2.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
3.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel 03'33"
4.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
5.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'35"
6.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 06'39"
7.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
9.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
10.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
11.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 06'50"
12.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
13.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
14.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
15.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
16.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
17.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
18.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre
19.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
21.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Silence - Lotto
22.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
23.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia
24.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
25.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
26.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
27.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
28.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
29.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
31.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Columbia
32.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
33.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
34.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
35.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC Saxo Bank
36.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC Saxo Bank
37.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
38.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
39.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Columbia
40.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC Saxo Bank
41.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
42.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
43.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
44.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
45.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
46.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
47.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC Saxo Bank
48.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
50.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
52.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
58.
David LELAY
Agritubel
59.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
61.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
62.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
63.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
64.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
66.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
67.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
69.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre
70.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
71.
Dario David CIONI
Silence - Lotto
72.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
73.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
74.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
75.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
76.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
77.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Team Columbia
78.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre
79.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
80.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia
81.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
82.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
83.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
84.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
86.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
87.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
88.
Trent LOWE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
89.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
90.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC Saxo Bank
91.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'07"
92.
Florent BRARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
93.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
94.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC Saxo Bank
95.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
96.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Simon GERRANS
Crédit Agricole
99.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
100.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux
101.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
102.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
103.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
104.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
105.
Matteo BONO
Lampre
106.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
107.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
108.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Française des Jeux
109.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
110.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
111.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
112.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
113.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
114.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
115.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Columbia
116.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank
117.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Jérémy ROY
Française des Jeux
119.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Philippe GILBERT
Française des Jeux
121.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
122.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Columbia
123.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
124.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
126.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
127.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
128.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
129.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
130.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Silence - Lotto 07'17"
131.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC Saxo Bank 07'44"
132.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 08'08"
133.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
134.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 08'11"
135.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
136.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 08'14"
137.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 08'30"
138.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
139.
Robbie MCEWEN
Silence - Lotto 08'37"
140.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
141.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
142.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Française des Jeux
143.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre 20'12"
144.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre
145.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
146.
Massimiliano MORI
Lampre
147.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Le Bourg-d'Oisans - Saint-Étienne

Distance: 196.5 km

Date: 24 July 2008