Tirreno - Adriatico 2010  |  Stage 6. Montecosaro - Macerata   

45th edition

134 km, 15 March 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 3h18'09"
2.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci 05"
3.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
4.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 07"
5.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
6.
Michele SCARPONI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
7.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
8.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 09"
9.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 11"
10.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 14"
12.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 18"
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Doimo
15.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto 20"
16.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
17.
Serguei KLIMOV
Team Katusha 22"
18.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
19.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Marco PINOTTI
Team HTC - Columbia
21.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto 26"
22.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
23.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
24.
Simon CLARKE
ISD - Neri 31"
25.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Katusha 33"
27.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
28.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 36"
29.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Michael BARRY
Sky Professional Cycling Team 39"
32.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini 43"
33.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
34.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team 49"
35.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox 54"
36.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 58"
37.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 01'02"
38.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana
39.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
40.
Markus FOTHEN
Team Milram
41.
Peter VELITS
Team HTC - Columbia
42.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Caisse d'Epargne 01'14"
43.
Luca MAZZANTI
Team Katusha 01'17"
44.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
45.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana 01'21"
46.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 01'28"
47.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions 01'52"
48.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
49.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank
50.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
52.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step 01'57"
53.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
54.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo 02'03"
55.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
56.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'41"
57.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 02'53"
58.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
59.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
60.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'58"
61.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini 03'03"
62.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
63.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 03'07"
65.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
66.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 03'13"
67.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Doimo 05'46"
68.
Daniele BENNATI
Liquigas - Doimo
69.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank
70.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
71.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana
72.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 10'52"
74.
Roy SENTJENS
Team Milram
75.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
ISD - Neri
76.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
77.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Professional Cycling Team
78.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Team Katusha
80.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Transitions
81.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
82.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne
83.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
84.
Alan MARANGONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
85.
Mauro DA DALTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
86.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Transitions
87.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team HTC - Columbia
88.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
89.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
90.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
91.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Cervelo Test Team
92.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
93.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
94.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ
95.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
96.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
98.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
99.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
100.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
101.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
102.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank 11'19"
103.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 17'25"
104.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
105.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
106.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
107.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
108.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Professional Cycling Team
109.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
110.
Baden COOKE
Team Saxo Bank
111.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
113.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
114.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
115.
Marco VELO
Quick Step
116.
Francesco GINANNI
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
117.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
118.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
119.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
120.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step
121.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
122.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
123.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
ISD - Neri
124.
Marco BANDIERA
Team Katusha
125.
Oscar GATTO
ISD - Neri
126.
Diego CACCIA
ISD - Neri
127.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
128.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
ISD - Neri
129.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
130.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
132.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
133.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
134.
Cameron WURF
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
135.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
136.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
137.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
138.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
139.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
140.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
141.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
142.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
143.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
144.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Transitions
145.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
146.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Transitions
147.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
148.
Niki TERPSTRA
Team Milram
149.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
150.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
151.
Fabio TABORRE
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
152.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
153.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - d'Angelo & Antenucci
154.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Montecosaro - Macerata

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 134 km

Date: 15 March 2010