2.PT

Tour de Suisse 2010  |  Stage 2. Ascona - Sierre   

74th edition

167.5 km, 13 June 2010

Rider Team Time
1.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team 4h25'16"
2.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
4.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
5.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
7.
Fabio FELLINE
Footon - Servetto
8.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
9.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
10.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step
11.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
12.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team Saxo Bank
13.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
15.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Transitions
16.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank
17.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
18.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Team Saxo Bank
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Omega Pharma - Lotto
21.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Oliver ZAUGG
Liquigas - Doimo
24.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25.
Serge PAUWELS
Sky Professional Cycling Team
26.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step
27.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
28.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
29.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
31.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank
32.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
33.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas - Doimo
34.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Team HTC - Columbia
36.
Tony MARTIN
Team HTC - Columbia
37.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Doimo
39.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Footon - Servetto
41.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Team Saxo Bank
42.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
43.
Alexandre MOOS
BMC Racing Team
44.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
45.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Professional Cycling Team
46.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Team RadioShack
47.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
48.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Astana
49.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
50.
Andy SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
51.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team Saxo Bank
52.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - Farnese Vini
53.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
54.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ
55.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step
56.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Jens VOIGT
Team Saxo Bank
58.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Transitions
59.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
60.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Professional Cycling Team
61.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
62.
Matthias RUSS
Team Milram
63.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
64.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Footon - Servetto
65.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
66.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Transitions
67.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 01'01"
68.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 01'55"
69.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
70.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
71.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Team Katusha
72.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
73.
Wesley SULZBERGER
FDJ
74.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
75.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Professional Cycling Team
76.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Cervelo Test Team
77.
Sergey RENEV
Astana
78.
Kim KIRCHEN
Team Katusha
79.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Professional Cycling Team
81.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
83.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
84.
Brice FEILLU
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
85.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Transitions
86.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
87.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram 03'09"
88.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
89.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
90.
Gerben LÖWIK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
91.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Hayden ROULSTON
Team HTC - Columbia
93.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
94.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step
95.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack
96.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team HTC - Columbia
97.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Doimo
98.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Michael ALBASINI
Team HTC - Columbia
100.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
101.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team
102.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
103.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
105.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
108.
Artur GAJEK
Team Milram
109.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo Bank
111.
Ermanno CAPELLI
Footon - Servetto
112.
Cameron MEYER
Garmin - Transitions
113.
Michael ROGERS
Team HTC - Columbia
114.
Philip DEIGNAN
Cervelo Test Team
115.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
116.
Leif HOSTE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
117.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Transitions
118.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Omega Pharma - Lotto 05'33"
120.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
121.
Brett LANCASTER
Cervelo Test Team
122.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step
123.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas - Doimo
124.
Bernhard EISEL
Team HTC - Columbia
125.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team 06'05"
126.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
127.
Olivier BONNAIRE
FDJ
128.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - Farnese Vini
129.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
130.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Doimo
131.
Noè GIANETTI
Footon - Servetto 07'09"
132.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 09'20"
133.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 09'34"
134.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
135.
Angelo FURLAN
Lampre - Farnese Vini
136.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas - Doimo
137.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team Katusha
138.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ
139.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
140.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
141.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana
142.
Valeriy DMITRIYEV
Astana
143.
Marco CORTI
Footon - Servetto
144.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Farnese Vini
145.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Footon - Servetto
146.
David VITORIA
Footon - Servetto
147.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team RadioShack
149.
Matthew WILSON
Garmin - Transitions
150.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
151.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step
152.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
153.
Dominik NERZ
Team Milram
154.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Caisse d'Epargne 10'57"
155.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
156.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
157.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
158.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Doimo
159.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
160.
Thor HUSHOVD
Cervelo Test Team
161.
Mark RENSHAW
Team HTC - Columbia
162.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Professional Cycling Team
163.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
164.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team Saxo Bank
165.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Transitions
166.
João Miguel Da Silva CORREIA
Cervelo Test Team 14'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Ascona - Sierre

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 167.5 km

Date: 13 June 2010