GT

Giro d'Italia 2011  |  Stage 10. Termoli - Teramo   

94th edition

156 km, 17 May 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 4h00'49"
2.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
3.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
4.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
5.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
6.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
8.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
9.
Alexander KRISTOFF
BMC Racing Team
10.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
11.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
15.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
16.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Manuel BELLETTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
18.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
19.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Team RadioShack
20.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
22.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
23.
Russell DOWNING
Sky Procycling
24.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
25.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Pro Team Astana
26.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
28.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
30.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
31.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
32.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
33.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
34.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
35.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
39.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
41.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Pro Team Astana
42.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Colnago - CSF Inox
45.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
46.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
48.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
49.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
50.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
51.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
54.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
55.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
56.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
57.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
58.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
60.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
61.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
62.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
63.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Acqua & Sapone
65.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
66.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Sky Procycling
67.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack
68.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Acqua & Sapone
69.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
70.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
71.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
73.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
74.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Bjorn SELANDER
Team RadioShack
76.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Cervélo
77.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
78.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team RadioShack
80.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
81.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
82.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
83.
Marcel WYSS
Geox - TMC
84.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
85.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
86.
Carlos SASTRE
Geox - TMC
87.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
88.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone
89.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
90.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
91.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
93.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
94.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
96.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
97.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
98.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
99.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad
100.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
101.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
102.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
103.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
105.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
107.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC
108.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team
109.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Movistar Team
110.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana
112.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
113.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
114.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack
115.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
116.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
117.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
118.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
120.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
121.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
122.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
123.
Andrea NOÈ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
124.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
126.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
127.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team
128.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
129.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
130.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
131.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
133.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
134.
Simone STORTONI
Colnago - CSF Inox
135.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
136.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Geox - TMC
137.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack
138.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
139.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
140.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
141.
Robert HUNTER
Team RadioShack
142.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
143.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
144.
Filippo SAVINI
Colnago - CSF Inox
145.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
146.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 27"
147.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
148.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 30"
149.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 33"
150.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 41"
151.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 45"
152.
Simon ZAHNER
BMC Racing Team 51"
153.
David MILLAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo 56"
154.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 01'09"
155.
Cameron MEYER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'10"
156.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 01'13"
157.
Alex RASMUSSEN
HTC - Highroad 01'19"
158.
František RABOŇ
HTC - Highroad
159.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
160.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 01'47"
161.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
162.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
163.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
164.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
165.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
166.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
167.
Chad BEYER
BMC Racing Team
168.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
169.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Saxo Bank - Sungard
170.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
172.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
173.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
174.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
175.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
176.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
177.
Federico CANUTI
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'18"
178.
Maxim GOUROV
Pro Team Astana
179.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'43"
180.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team 03'47"
181.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
182.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 03'50"
183.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo
184.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 03'56"
185.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
186.
Patrick GRETSCH
HTC - Highroad 04'51"
187.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Termoli - Teramo

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 156 km

Date: 17 May 2011