GT

Vuelta a España 2011  |  Stage 19. Noja - Bilbao   

66th edition

158.5 km, 9 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h53'34"
2.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 41"
3.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'30"
4.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
5.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 01'31"
6.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC 01'33"
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
9.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
10.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
11.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
13.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
17.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
18.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
19.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
20.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
21.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
22.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
23.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
25.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 03'41"
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
29.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 05'13"
30.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack 05'24"
31.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
32.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
33.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
34.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
35.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
36.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
37.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
38.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
39.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
40.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'32"
41.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
42.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
45.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
47.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 10'35"
49.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team 11'37"
50.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
52.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
53.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
54.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
56.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
59.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
60.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
61.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
62.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
64.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
65.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
66.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
67.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
68.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
69.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
70.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
71.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
72.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana
73.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
74.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
75.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
76.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
77.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
78.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
79.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
80.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
82.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
83.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
84.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
85.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
86.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
87.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad 15'09"
89.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
90.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
91.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
93.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
94.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
95.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
96.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
97.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
98.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
99.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team RadioShack
100.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
101.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
103.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
104.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
105.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19'12"
106.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
108.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
109.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
110.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
111.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
112.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
113.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
114.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
115.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
116.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
117.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
118.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad
119.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad
120.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
121.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad
122.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
124.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
125.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling
127.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
128.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
129.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
130.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
131.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
132.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
133.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
134.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
137.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
138.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada
139.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
140.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
141.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada
142.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
143.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
144.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
145.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
146.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek
147.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
148.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
149.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
150.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
151.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
152.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC
153.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
154.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
155.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
156.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
158.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
159.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
160.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
161.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
162.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
163.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
164.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
165.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
166.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
167.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Noja - Bilbao

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 158.5 km

Date: 9 September 2011