2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2011  |  Stage 2. Zumarraga - Lekunberri   

51st edition

167 km, 5 April 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
2.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack 02"
3.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
4.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
5.
Chris HORNER
Team RadioShack
6.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
7.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
8.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
9.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
10.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
11.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Movistar Team
13.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
14.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
16.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
19.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Pro Team Astana
20.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
21.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling
22.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
23.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Caja Rural 26"
24.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
26.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
27.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
28.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
29.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
30.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad 45"
31.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Geox - TMC
32.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Caja Rural 54"
33.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team
34.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 01'01"
35.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'08"
36.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
38.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
39.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
40.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
41.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
42.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
44.
Jelle VANENDERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
45.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
46.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
48.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
49.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
50.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
51.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
52.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 01'18"
53.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
54.
Daniele RATTO
Geox - TMC
55.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'48"
56.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Caja Rural 02'06"
57.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 02'18"
58.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale
59.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
61.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
62.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
63.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
64.
Francesco REDA
Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
66.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'21"
67.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'30"
68.
Maxim BELKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'12"
69.
Stefan DENIFL
Leopard Trek
70.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 04'09"
71.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
73.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana 04'30"
74.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
75.
Chris BUTLER
BMC Racing Team
76.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
77.
Ivan ROVNY
Team RadioShack
78.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
79.
Fabio FELLINE
Geox - TMC
80.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
81.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
82.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
83.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
85.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
86.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
87.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
89.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
90.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
91.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
92.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Caja Rural
93.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
94.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
95.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
96.
Brian VANDBORG
Saxo Bank - Sungard
97.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
98.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
100.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 05'37"
101.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team 05'51"
102.
Matthew LLOYD
Omega Pharma - Lotto
103.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek 07'06"
104.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
105.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Movistar Team 07'16"
106.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
108.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Pro Team Astana 07'39"
109.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Caleb FAIRLY
HTC - Highroad
113.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
114.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Geox - TMC 08'33"
115.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
116.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 09'34"
117.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
118.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
119.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
120.
Anders LUND
Leopard Trek 11'38"
121.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
122.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
123.
Danny PATE
HTC - Highroad
124.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
125.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
126.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
127.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
128.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
129.
Craig LEWIS
HTC - Highroad
130.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
132.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 18'46"
133.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
134.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
135.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
136.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
137.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
138.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
139.
Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ
Caja Rural
140.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Noè GIANETTI
Geox - TMC
143.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Cycling Team
144.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
145.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
146.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - ISD
147.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
148.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
149.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
150.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
151.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Team RadioShack
152.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
153.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
154.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
155.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Zumarraga - Lekunberri

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 167 km

Date: 5 April 2011