GT

Giro d'Italia 2012  |  Stage 14. Cherasco - Cervinia   

95th edition

205 km, 19 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 5h33'36"
2.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
3.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02"
4.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Sharp 20"
5.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 46"
6.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
7.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
8.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
10.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Fränk SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
13.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
14.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 49"
15.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 52"
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
17.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
18.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
19.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 55"
20.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'16"
21.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
22.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
23.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
24.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
25.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'40"
26.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
27.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
29.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 01'43"
31.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'31"
32.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
33.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
34.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'39"
35.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'00"
36.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'05"
37.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
38.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
39.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
40.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto - Belisol Team 03'16"
41.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan 03'29"
42.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'31"
43.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 03'54"
44.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'08"
45.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp
46.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'26"
47.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol Team
48.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
49.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 05'06"
50.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
51.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 06'20"
52.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'44"
53.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
54.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
55.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
56.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 07'32"
57.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
58.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto - Belisol Team 07'55"
59.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
60.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'02"
61.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 10'17"
62.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
63.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
64.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
66.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
68.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
69.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 11'02"
70.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'08"
71.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 11'53"
72.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 12'00"
73.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Garmin - Sharp 12'29"
74.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 12'58"
75.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 16'26"
76.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
77.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
78.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Nissan
80.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
81.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto - Belisol Team 16'57"
82.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP 16'48"
83.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 20'22"
84.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
85.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
87.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
88.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
89.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
90.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
91.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
92.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 21'15"
93.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
94.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 22'24"
95.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox 22'31"
96.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
97.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 24'50"
98.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica - GreenEdge
99.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
100.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp
101.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 28'54"
102.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
103.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
104.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
105.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge 32'04"
106.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
107.
Robert HUNTER
Team Garmin - Sharp
108.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
109.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team
110.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
111.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
112.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
113.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
114.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
115.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
116.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
117.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Nissan
118.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
119.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Nissan
121.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
122.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol Team
123.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Belisol Team
124.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
125.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
126.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
127.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
128.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
129.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
130.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
132.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
133.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
134.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
135.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
136.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
137.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
138.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
140.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
141.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
142.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
143.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
144.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
147.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
148.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
149.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
150.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
151.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
153.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
154.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
156.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
157.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
158.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan
159.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
160.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol Team
161.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
162.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
163.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
164.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
165.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
166.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
167.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
168.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
169.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
170.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Belisol Team
171.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
172.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
173.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
174.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
175.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
176.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
177.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
178.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
179.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 35'59"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Cherasco - Cervinia

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 205 km

Date: 19 May 2012