GT

Vuelta a España 2012  |  Stage 18. Aguilar de Campoo - Valladolid   

67th edition

204.5 km, 6 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele BENNATI
RadioShack - Nissan 4h17'18"
2.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
3.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
6.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
7.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
9.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Nissan 06"
11.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
12.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
13.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
17.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp 08"
18.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
19.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Sharp 10"
20.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
21.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
23.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
24.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
25.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
26.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
27.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
28.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
29.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
32.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
33.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Team Garmin - Sharp
34.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
36.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Nissan
37.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
38.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Sharp
39.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
40.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural
41.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
42.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
43.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
44.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
45.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
46.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
48.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD
49.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
50.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
51.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
52.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
53.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
57.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
58.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
59.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
60.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
61.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
64.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
65.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
67.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
71.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
72.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
73.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
74.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
76.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
77.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
80.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
81.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
82.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Sharp
83.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
85.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
86.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
87.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
88.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
89.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
90.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
91.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 21"
92.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 35"
93.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
94.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
95.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
96.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 51"
98.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
99.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 55"
100.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge 01'02"
101.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 01'05"
102.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 01'08"
103.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 01'12"
104.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 01'44"
105.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat 01'52"
106.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
107.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
108.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
109.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
111.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
112.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
113.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
114.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
115.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
116.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
117.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
118.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
119.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
120.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
121.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
122.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
123.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
124.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
125.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
126.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
127.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
129.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
130.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
132.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
133.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'02"
134.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
135.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
136.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 02'06"
137.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team 02'08"
138.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 02'41"
139.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'42"
140.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
141.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Nissan
142.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Nissan
143.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
144.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
145.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
146.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
147.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
148.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
149.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
150.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
151.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
152.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia 06'18"
153.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
154.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia
155.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
156.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
157.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Sharp
158.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
159.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
160.
Thomas DEKKER
Team Garmin - Sharp
161.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
162.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
163.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
164.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
165.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
166.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
167.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
168.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
169.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
170.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
171.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
172.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
173.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
174.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
175.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
176.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
177.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
178.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia 25'25"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Aguilar de Campoo - Valladolid

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 204.5 km

Date: 6 September 2012