GT

Giro d'Italia 2005  |  Stage 14. Egna - Livigno   

88th edition

210 km, 22 May 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 6h46'33"
2.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'50"
3.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
4.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 02'51"
5.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas - Bianchi 03'15"
6.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
7.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
8.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
9.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 03'43"
10.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
12.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Domina Vacanze
13.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
14.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
16.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
17.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
18.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi 04'06"
19.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Caffita
20.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank 05'32"
21.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic
22.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
23.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 05'50"
24.
Wladimir BELLI
Domina Vacanze
25.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze 06'34"
26.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita
27.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi 07'39"
28.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 09'56"
29.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 12'03"
30.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
31.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Lampre - Caffita 13'00"
32.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
33.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
34.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 13'29"
35.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
T-Mobile Team 16'45"
36.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
37.
Andrea TONTI
Lampre - Caffita 20'04"
38.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita 21'48"
39.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita
40.
Roberto LAISEKA JAIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 24'01"
42.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team 26'00"
43.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita
45.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas - Bianchi
46.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
47.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
48.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
49.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
50.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
51.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
52.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
53.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
54.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
55.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
56.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Française des Jeux
57.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
58.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
61.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
62.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
63.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
65.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
66.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Française des Jeux
68.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
69.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 28'49"
70.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Crédit Agricole 34'37"
71.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic 36'58"
72.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
73.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
74.
Jan HRUŠKA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
75.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
76.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
77.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team 41'06"
78.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 41'40"
79.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas - Bianchi
80.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
81.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze
82.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
83.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas - Bianchi
84.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
85.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC 42'15"
86.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
87.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
88.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
89.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
90.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
91.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
92.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 42'59"
93.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
94.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
95.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
96.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
97.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze
98.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
99.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
100.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
101.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
102.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
103.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team
104.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
105.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
106.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze
107.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
108.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Domina Vacanze
109.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
110.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux
111.
Mark RENSHAW
Française des Jeux
112.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner
113.
Stefano ZANINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
114.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
115.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
116.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
117.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
118.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic
119.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
120.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
121.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
122.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
123.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
124.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
125.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
126.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank
127.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
128.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
129.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
130.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
131.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
132.
Sascha URWEIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
133.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
135.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
136.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
137.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
138.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
139.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
140.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita
141.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
142.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
143.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
144.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
145.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
146.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
147.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
149.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
150.
Henk VOGELS
Davitamon - Lotto
151.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
152.
Isaac GÁLVEZ LÓPEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
153.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
154.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
155.
Matthew WILSON
Française des Jeux
156.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
157.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
158.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
159.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 43'29"
160.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Egna - Livigno

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 210 km

Date: 22 May 2005