GT

Vuelta a España 2005  |  Stage 7. Teruel - Vinaros   

60th edition

212.5 km, 2 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5h21'21"
2.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
3.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
4.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
5.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
6.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
7.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
8.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
11.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
12.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
13.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
14.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
15.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom
16.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
19.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
20.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
21.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
22.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
23.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
24.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita
25.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
26.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
28.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
29.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
30.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita
31.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
32.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team
33.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
34.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
35.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
36.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
38.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
39.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
40.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
41.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
42.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
43.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
44.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
45.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
46.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
48.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
49.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita
50.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
51.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
52.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems
53.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
54.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
55.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
57.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
58.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
59.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
60.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
62.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
63.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic
64.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
65.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
66.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
67.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
68.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
69.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
70.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Comunidad Valenciana
71.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
72.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
73.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
74.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems
75.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
76.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
77.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
78.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
79.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
80.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
81.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
82.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
83.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
84.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
85.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
86.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
87.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
88.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
89.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
90.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
91.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
92.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
93.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto
94.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
95.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
96.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
98.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
99.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
100.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
101.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
103.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
104.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
105.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
106.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
107.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
108.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
110.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
111.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
112.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
115.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
116.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems
117.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
118.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
119.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
120.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
121.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
122.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
123.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
124.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
125.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
126.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
127.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
128.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
129.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
130.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
131.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
132.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
133.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
134.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
135.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 00'35"
136.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
137.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'44"
138.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team 00'56"
139.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole 01'04"
140.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 01'13"
141.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'32"
142.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 03'10"
143.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze
144.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
145.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
146.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
147.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
148.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
149.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
151.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
152.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
153.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux
154.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
155.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
156.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
157.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
158.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
159.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
160.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi
161.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi
162.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems 03'56"
163.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
164.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 06'18"
165.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
166.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
167.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
168.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
169.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
170.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
171.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank
172.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
173.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
174.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
175.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 07'45"
176.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo
177.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
178.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 15'22"
179.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 31'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Teruel - Vinaros

Distance: 212.5 km

Date: 2 September 2005