GT

Giro d'Italia 2007  |  Stage 2. Tempio Pausania - Bosa   

90th edition

206 km, 13 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto 5h07'13"
2.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
4.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
5.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
7.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
8.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
9.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
10.
William WALKER
Rabobank
11.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
12.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
14.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
15.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
16.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
17.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
18.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
19.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
20.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
21.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
22.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
23.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
24.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
25.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
26.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
27.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prévoyance
28.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
29.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
31.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
32.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
33.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
36.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
37.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
38.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Française des Jeux
39.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
40.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
41.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
42.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
43.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
44.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
46.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
48.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
49.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
50.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
51.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
53.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
54.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
55.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
56.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
57.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
58.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
59.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
60.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
61.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
63.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
64.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
65.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
66.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
67.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
68.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
69.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
70.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
71.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
72.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
73.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
74.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
75.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
76.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
78.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
80.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
81.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
82.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
83.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
84.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
85.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
86.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
87.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
88.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
89.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
90.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
91.
Lilian JÉGOU
Française des Jeux
92.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
93.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
94.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
95.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
96.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
97.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
98.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
100.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
101.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 01'01"
102.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
103.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
104.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
105.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'37"
106.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
108.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
109.
Francis MOUREY
Française des Jeux
110.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
111.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
112.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
113.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
114.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
115.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
116.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
117.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
118.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
119.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
120.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
121.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
122.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 02'17"
123.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
124.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
125.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
126.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
127.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
128.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
129.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
130.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
131.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
132.
Ian MCLEOD
Française des Jeux
133.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
134.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
135.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
136.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
137.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
138.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
139.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
140.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
141.
Fabien PATANCHON
Française des Jeux
142.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
143.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
144.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
145.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Française des Jeux
146.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
147.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
148.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
149.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
150.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
151.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
152.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
153.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
154.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
155.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 02'25"
156.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
157.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
158.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
159.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
160.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'19"
161.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
162.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team 04'23"
163.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
164.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
165.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
166.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
167.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
168.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
169.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
170.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
171.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
172.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
173.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto 05'05"
174.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
175.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
176.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
177.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
178.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
179.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
180.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
181.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 06'42"
182.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 07'40"
183.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
184.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 08'50"
185.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
186.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
187.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 11'42"
188.
Timothy GUDSELL
Française des Jeux
189.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
190.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Française des Jeux 12'50"
191.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
192.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
193.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Tempio Pausania - Bosa

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 206 km

Date: 13 May 2007