2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2011  |  Stage 2. Airolo - Crans-Montana   

75th edition

149 km, 12 June 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 4h23'20"
2.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 12"
3.
Fränk SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
4.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team 16"
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 18"
6.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack 34"
7.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad 36"
8.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 39"
9.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 47"
10.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
11.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
12.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 56"
13.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'13"
14.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek 01'15"
15.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
16.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek 01'39"
17.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
18.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'44"
19.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 01'45"
20.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek 01'47"
21.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
22.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
23.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
24.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'51"
25.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'58"
26.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 02'05"
27.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Cycling Team 02'23"
28.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'13"
29.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana 03'33"
30.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 03'42"
31.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
32.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad 03'55"
33.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 04'01"
34.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'10"
35.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team RadioShack
36.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team 04'27"
37.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack
38.
Artem OVECHKIN
Katusha Team 04'41"
39.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'53"
40.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'27"
41.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
44.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'53"
45.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
46.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
47.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'13"
48.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard 06'38"
49.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
Katusha Team
51.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
53.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 07'03"
54.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 07'44"
55.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
56.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
58.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
59.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
60.
Simone PONZI
Liquigas - Cannondale
61.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 08'12"
62.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
63.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team 09'55"
64.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Daryl IMPEY
Team NetAPP
66.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
67.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
68.
Sergey RENEV
Pro Team Astana
69.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
70.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard 10'46"
71.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
72.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
73.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
74.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
75.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
76.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana
77.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
78.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
79.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
81.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
83.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
84.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
85.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
86.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 12'50"
87.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
88.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
89.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
90.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
91.
Scott STEWART
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
92.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
93.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'51"
94.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana
95.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'35"
96.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard 15'15"
97.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
98.
Manuele BOARO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 15'17"
99.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 15'59"
100.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
101.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 16'00"
102.
André GREIPEL
Omega Pharma - Lotto 17'44"
103.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
104.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
105.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad
106.
Robert HUNTER
Team RadioShack
107.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
108.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
109.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
110.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Enrico MAGAZZINI
Lampre - ISD
112.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - ISD
113.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
114.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
115.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
116.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
117.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
118.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team NetAPP
120.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
122.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
123.
Luke ROBERTS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
124.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
125.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
126.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
128.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
129.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
130.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team RadioShack
131.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
132.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
133.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
134.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step Cycling Team
135.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
136.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad
137.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
138.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad
139.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
140.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
141.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
142.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team RadioShack
143.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
144.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
145.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
146.
Alfredo BALLONI
Lampre - ISD
147.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
148.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
149.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Garmin - Cervélo
150.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
151.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
152.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervélo
153.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
154.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team
155.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
156.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 18'18"
157.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad 20'09"
158.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana 22'32"
159.
Gregory HENDERSON
Sky Procycling
160.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana 23'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Airolo - Crans-Montana

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 149 km

Date: 12 June 2011