GT

Vuelta a España 2011  |  Stage 16. Palencia - Haro   

66th edition

188.1 km, 6 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 4h41'56"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
3.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek
4.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
5.
Leigh HOWARD
HTC - Highroad 02"
6.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
7.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Nikolas MAES
Quick Step Cycling Team
9.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
10.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Geox - TMC
11.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 04"
12.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
13.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
15.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Leopard Trek
16.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
17.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
19.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
20.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 07"
21.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
22.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
23.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
24.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Omega Pharma - Lotto
25.
Dario CATALDO
Quick Step Cycling Team
26.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
27.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
29.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Pro Team Astana
30.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - ISD
33.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
34.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Cervélo
36.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
37.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Geox - TMC
38.
Josep JUFRE POU
Pro Team Astana
39.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Geox - TMC
40.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
43.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
44.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
45.
Denis MENCHOV
Geox - TMC
46.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Skil - Shimano
47.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
48.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
49.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Pro Team Astana
50.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
51.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
52.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
53.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step Cycling Team
54.
Francis DE GREEF
Omega Pharma - Lotto
55.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
56.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Quick Step Cycling Team
58.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Leopard Trek
59.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step Cycling Team
60.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank - Sungard
61.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
62.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
63.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
64.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
65.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
66.
Gert DOCKX
Omega Pharma - Lotto
67.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
68.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Cervélo 20"
69.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
70.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 23"
72.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
73.
Davide VIGANO
Leopard Trek 27"
74.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad 37"
75.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Garmin - Cervélo 41"
76.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana 42"
77.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
78.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Team RadioShack
80.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek
81.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale 49"
82.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Geox - TMC
84.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Andalucia Caja Granada
85.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Andalucia Caja Granada
86.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Caja Granada
87.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Caja Granada
89.
Santo ANZÀ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
91.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Team RadioShack
92.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
93.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Pro Team Astana
94.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
95.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
97.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
98.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
99.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Pro Team Astana
100.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Lampre - ISD
101.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
102.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
103.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
104.
John DEGENKOLB
HTC - Highroad 01'03"
105.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'08"
106.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
107.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Geox - TMC
108.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'11"
109.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
110.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
111.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Quick Step Cycling Team
112.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
113.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
114.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
115.
Vladimir KARPETS
Katusha Team
116.
Dario David CIONI
Sky Procycling
117.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
118.
Robert WAGNER
Leopard Trek
119.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
120.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Pro Team Astana
121.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
122.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
123.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek 01'16"
125.
Morris POSSONI
Sky Procycling 01'28"
126.
Martin VELITS
HTC - Highroad 01'31"
127.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack
128.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad 01'34"
129.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
130.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
131.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Caja Granada
132.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia Caja Granada
133.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
136.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
137.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138.
Oliver ZAUGG
Leopard Trek
139.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
140.
Evgeni PETROV
Pro Team Astana
141.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Geox - TMC
142.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Saxo Bank - Sungard
143.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
144.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'45"
145.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
146.
Tanel KANGERT
Pro Team Astana
147.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
148.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
149.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
150.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
151.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Skil - Shimano
152.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
153.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Team RadioShack
154.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'42"
155.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
156.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
157.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
158.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
159.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia Caja Granada
160.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
161.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
162.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
163.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
164.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
165.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Geox - TMC 03'26"
166.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
167.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'31"
168.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 03'49"
169.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'24"
170.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 05'22"
171.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia Caja Granada 08'16"
172.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 11'01"
173.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
174.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
175.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Katusha Team
176.
Rafał MAJKA
Saxo Bank - Sungard 18'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Palencia - Haro

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 188.1 km

Date: 6 September 2011