GT

Vuelta a España 2012  |  Stage 15. La Robla - Lagos de Covadonga   

67th edition

186.5 km, 2 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural 5h01'23"
2.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'02"
3.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
5.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 02'07"
6.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 02'12"
7.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 02'25"
8.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 03'35"
9.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto - Belisol Team 03'49"
10.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'45"
11.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 09'25"
12.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
13.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
14.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 09'38"
15.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'48"
16.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'00"
17.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
18.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD
19.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Sharp
20.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol Team
21.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
22.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
23.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
24.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
25.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'04"
26.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 10'08"
27.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 10'26"
28.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'42"
29.
Maxime MONFORT
RadioShack - Nissan 10'55"
30.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural 11'01"
32.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 11'11"
33.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Sharp 11'31"
34.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
35.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural 11'45"
36.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
37.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'11"
39.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 12'22"
40.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Rabobank Cycling Team 12'52"
41.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 12'54"
42.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
43.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
44.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 13'16"
45.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
46.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 13'34"
47.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14'42"
48.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 15'10"
49.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia 15'15"
50.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 15'19"
51.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
52.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 15'50"
53.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
54.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
56.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Nissan
57.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
59.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Team Garmin - Sharp 15'56"
60.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16'31"
61.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia 17'13"
62.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17'22"
63.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD 17'24"
64.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 17'25"
65.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 17'37"
66.
Javier CHACÓN QUESADA
Andalucia 18'15"
67.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19'18"
68.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
69.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 21'10"
73.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 21'30"
74.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
75.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
RadioShack - Nissan
76.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
77.
Linus GERDEMANN
RadioShack - Nissan
78.
Gregory RAST
RadioShack - Nissan
79.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
81.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
82.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
83.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
84.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
85.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
86.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Team Garmin - Sharp
87.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
89.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
90.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
92.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
94.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Belisol Team
95.
Laurent DIDIER
RadioShack - Nissan
96.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
98.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
99.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
100.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
101.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
102.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
103.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
104.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
106.
Michel KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
107.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
108.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Garmin - Sharp
109.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 22'43"
110.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 23'23"
112.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
113.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 24'41"
114.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia 24'58"
115.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
116.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'40"
117.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat 26'22"
119.
Thomas DEKKER
Team Garmin - Sharp
120.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto - Belisol Team
121.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
122.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
123.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
124.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
125.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
126.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge
127.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
128.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
129.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
130.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
131.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
132.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
134.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol Team
135.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
136.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
137.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
138.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
139.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
140.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
141.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
142.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural
143.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
144.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Martijn MAASKANT
Team Garmin - Sharp
146.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
147.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
148.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
149.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
150.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
151.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
152.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
153.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
154.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
155.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
156.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
157.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
158.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
159.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
160.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
161.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
162.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
163.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
164.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
165.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
166.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
167.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
168.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
169.
Raymond KREDER
Team Garmin - Sharp
170.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge
172.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
173.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
174.
Daniele BENNATI
RadioShack - Nissan
175.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
176.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
177.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
178.
Julian DEAN
Orica - GreenEdge
179.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 28'02"
180.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto - Belisol Team 28'39"
181.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge 29'47"
182.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica - GreenEdge
183.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. La Robla - Lagos de Covadonga

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 186.5 km

Date: 2 September 2012