GT

Vuelta a España 2005  |  Stage 3. Cordoba - Puertollano   

60th edition

152 km, 29 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 3h48'41"
2.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
3.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
4.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
5.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita
6.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
7.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
8.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
9.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
10.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
11.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
13.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
14.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
15.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
16.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
18.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
19.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita
20.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
21.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
22.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
23.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
24.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
25.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita
26.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
27.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
28.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
29.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
30.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
31.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
32.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole
33.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team
34.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
35.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
36.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
37.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
38.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
40.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
41.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
42.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
43.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
44.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
45.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
48.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
49.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
51.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems
52.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
53.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
54.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
55.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
56.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
57.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
58.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
59.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems
61.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
62.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
63.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
65.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
66.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic
67.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
69.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
70.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems
71.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
73.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
74.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
75.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
76.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems
77.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
78.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
79.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
80.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
81.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
82.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
83.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
87.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
88.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
89.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
90.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
91.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
92.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
93.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
94.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
95.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
96.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
97.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
98.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Comunidad Valenciana
99.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
100.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
102.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
103.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
105.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi
106.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
107.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
109.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
110.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
111.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto
112.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
113.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
115.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
116.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
117.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
118.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
119.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
120.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
121.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
122.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
123.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
124.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
125.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
126.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
127.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
128.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
129.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
130.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
131.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
132.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
133.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
134.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita
135.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
136.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
137.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
138.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
139.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
140.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
141.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
142.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
143.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
144.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
145.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
146.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
147.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
148.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
149.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
150.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
151.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
152.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
153.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
154.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
155.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
156.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
157.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
158.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
159.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
160.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
161.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
162.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
163.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
164.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Domina Vacanze 00'34"
165.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
166.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi 00'55"
167.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 01'07"
168.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 01'37"
169.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank
170.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
171.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
172.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
173.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi
174.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 01'49"
175.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
176.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
177.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
178.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze 02'30"
179.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
180.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
181.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo
182.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze 02'36"
183.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze
184.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
185.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux
186.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
187.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank 03'40"
188.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 03'46"
189.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 04'04"
190.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi 05'30"
191.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 08'32"
192.
Oscar MASON
Liquigas - Bianchi
193.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux 14'10"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Cordoba - Puertollano

Distance: 152 km

Date: 29 August 2005