2.PT

Deutschland Rundfahrt 2006  |  Prologue. Düsseldorf   

30th edition

5.5 km, 1 August 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 06'42"
2.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
3.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 01"
4.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 03"
5.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 08"
6.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
8.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
9.
Tomas VAITKUS
Ag2r Prévoyance 09"
10.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana - Würth Team
11.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 10"
12.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Wiesenhof Akud
13.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas 11"
14.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
15.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 12"
16.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
17.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 14"
18.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram 15"
19.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Team Wiesenhof Akud
20.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 16"
21.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
22.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
23.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 17"
24.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
25.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team 18"
26.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
27.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
28.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 19"
29.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
30.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Astana - Würth Team
31.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
T-Mobile Team
32.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
33.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
34.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud
35.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana - Würth Team
36.
Pieter MERTENS
Davitamon - Lotto
37.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Phonak Hearing Systems
38.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Vorarlberg
39.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
40.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
41.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
42.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
43.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
44.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
45.
Stefano ZANINI
Liquigas
46.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Würth Team
47.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
48.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana - Würth Team
49.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
50.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
51.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
52.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
53.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC
55.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
58.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
59.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
60.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
61.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
62.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
63.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
64.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
65.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
66.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
68.
Kai REUS
Rabobank DT
69.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
70.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
71.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
72.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
73.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
74.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
75.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
76.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
77.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
78.
Tim KLINGER
Team Wiesenhof Akud
79.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prévoyance
80.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
81.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Phonak Hearing Systems
82.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Wiesenhof Akud
83.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
84.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems
85.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
86.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Orbea
87.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto
88.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
89.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
91.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
92.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
93.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
94.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
95.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
96.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
97.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Christoph GIRSCHWEILER
Team Vorarlberg
99.
Remmert WIELINGA
Quick Step - Innergetic
100.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
101.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Team Vorarlberg
102.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
103.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud
104.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
105.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance
106.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
108.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
109.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
110.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner
112.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
113.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
114.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
115.
Lubor TESAŘ
Team Wiesenhof Akud
116.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Team Vorarlberg
117.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prévoyance
118.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
119.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
120.
Josep JUFRE POU
Davitamon - Lotto
121.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
122.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
123.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
124.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
125.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
126.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
127.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
128.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas
129.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
130.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Akud
131.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
132.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
133.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
134.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
135.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
136.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Astana - Würth Team
137.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
138.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
140.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
141.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
142.
Marco FERTONANI
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
143.
David VITORIA
Phonak Hearing Systems
144.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Vorarlberg
145.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
146.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
147.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
148.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
149.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
150.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
151.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
152.
Daniel BECKE
Team Milram
153.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
154.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana - Würth Team
155.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
156.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
157.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
158.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
159.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
160.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
161.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
162.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital
163.
Eric LEBLACHER
Francaise des Jeux
164.
Iban IRIONDO URANGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
165.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Vorarlberg
166.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team Vorarlberg
167.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
168.
Patrick RIEDESSER
Team Vorarlberg
169.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prévoyance
170.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana - Würth Team
171.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
172.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
173.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
174.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
175.
Florian STALDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
176.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Düsseldorf

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 5.5 km

Date: 1 August 2006