2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2011  |  Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto I.T.T.   

46th edition

9.3 km, 15 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Leopard Trek 10'33"
2.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 09"
3.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 19"
4.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 20"
5.
Bert GRABSCH
HTC - Highroad 22"
6.
Marco PINOTTI
HTC - Highroad 24"
7.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team RadioShack
8.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25"
9.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 27"
10.
Nick NUYENS
Saxo Bank - Sungard 28"
11.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Saxo Bank - Sungard 30"
12.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 31"
13.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
14.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team RadioShack
15.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Sky Procycling 32"
16.
Ben HERMANS
Team RadioShack 34"
17.
Michael MØRKØV
Saxo Bank - Sungard
18.
David ZABRISKIE
Team Garmin - Cervélo
19.
Joost POSTHUMA
Leopard Trek
20.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Team RadioShack 35"
21.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD 37"
22.
Peter VELITS
HTC - Highroad
23.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Garmin - Cervélo 38"
24.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Team RadioShack
25.
Sebastian LANG
Omega Pharma - Lotto
26.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 39"
27.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 40"
28.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Cycling Team
29.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team
30.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 42"
31.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 43"
32.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
33.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Sky Procycling
34.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 44"
35.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Garmin - Cervélo 45"
36.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 46"
37.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
David LELAY
Ag2r La Mondiale 50"
39.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Matteo TOSATTO
Saxo Bank - Sungard
41.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 51"
42.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Adam HANSEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 52"
44.
Michael ALBASINI
HTC - Highroad
45.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 53"
46.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
47.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
48.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 54"
49.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
50.
Stuart O'GRADY
Leopard Trek
51.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Leopard Trek
52.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
53.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 55"
54.
Philippe GILBERT
Omega Pharma - Lotto
55.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step Cycling Team 56"
56.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 57"
57.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
58.
Simon CLARKE
Pro Team Astana 59"
59.
Gregory RAST
Team RadioShack
60.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Team RadioShack 01'01"
61.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Acqua & Sapone 01'02"
62.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
63.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 01'03"
65.
Mark RENSHAW
HTC - Highroad 01'04"
66.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Baden COOKE
Saxo Bank - Sungard 01'05"
68.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Pro Team Astana
69.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 01'06"
70.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
71.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'07"
72.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 01'08"
73.
Andy SCHLECK
Leopard Trek
74.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Pro Team Astana 01'09"
75.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'10"
76.
Andreas KLIER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
77.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Sky Procycling
78.
Roger HAMMOND
Team Garmin - Cervélo
79.
Allan DAVIS
Pro Team Astana 01'11"
80.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
81.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 01'12"
82.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 01'13"
84.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
85.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
87.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
88.
Olivier KAISEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'14"
89.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
90.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 01'15"
91.
Danilo DI LUCA
Katusha Team 01'16"
92.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'17"
93.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
94.
Daniele BENNATI
Leopard Trek 01'18"
95.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone
96.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone 01'19"
97.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
98.
Alessandro PRONI
Acqua & Sapone 01'20"
99.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'23"
100.
Davide MALACARNE
Quick Step Cycling Team
101.
Mark CAVENDISH
HTC - Highroad 01'24"
102.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'25"
103.
Daniel SESMA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'26"
104.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step Cycling Team
106.
Filippo POZZATO
Katusha Team 01'29"
107.
Gorik GARDEYN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
108.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 01'30"
109.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'31"
110.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
111.
Juan José HAEDO
Saxo Bank - Sungard 01'32"
112.
Thor HUSHOVD
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'33"
113.
Fabian WEGMANN
Leopard Trek
114.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 01'35"
115.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'36"
116.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 01'37"
117.
David TANNER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
118.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 01'39"
119.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
120.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'40"
121.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 01'41"
122.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Assan BAZAYEV
Pro Team Astana 01'42"
124.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 01'43"
125.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pro Team Astana 01'44"
126.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD
127.
Marcel SIEBERG
Omega Pharma - Lotto 01'49"
128.
Marco BANDIERA
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'51"
129.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 01'52"
130.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'53"
131.
Gerald CIOLEK
Quick Step Cycling Team 01'54"
132.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'55"
133.
Matthew WILSON
Team Garmin - Cervélo 01'57"
134.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 01'59"
135.
Andrea NOÈ
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
136.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'04"
137.
Alberto ONGARATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
138.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'14"
139.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
140.
Bernhard EISEL
HTC - Highroad 02'15"
141.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 02'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 9.3 km

Date: 15 March 2011