GT

Giro d'Italia 2012  |  Stage 10. Civitavecchia - Assisi   

95th edition

187 km, 15 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 4h25'05"
2.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP 02"
3.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
4.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 06"
5.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Sharp
7.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
9.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
10.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
11.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
12.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
13.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
14.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
15.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
16.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
18.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
19.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
20.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 12"
22.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
23.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 15"
24.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
25.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 20"
27.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 23"
29.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
30.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 26"
31.
Fränk SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan
32.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
34.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp 29"
35.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 38"
36.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 42"
37.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
38.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp
39.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
40.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
41.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
42.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 57"
43.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team 01'00"
44.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
45.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 01'07"
46.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
47.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'09"
48.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'11"
49.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'13"
50.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
51.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
52.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
53.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
54.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
55.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
56.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
57.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
58.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
59.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 02'14"
60.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge 02'17"
61.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
62.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
64.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan
65.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
66.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
67.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
68.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'32"
69.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 02'46"
70.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
72.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 03'06"
73.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'38"
74.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 03'40"
75.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD 03'43"
76.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
77.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 03'49"
78.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
79.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Nissan
80.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
82.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
85.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
86.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
89.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
90.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
91.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Nissan
92.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
94.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
95.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
96.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
97.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'55"
98.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
99.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
100.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD 03'58"
102.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
103.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
104.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
105.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
106.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
107.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
108.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
109.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 04'34"
110.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
111.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
112.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
113.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
115.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
116.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
117.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
118.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
119.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD
120.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
121.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
122.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
123.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'49"
124.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
125.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
127.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
129.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
130.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
131.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'39"
132.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 05'53"
133.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
134.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
135.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
136.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
138.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
139.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
140.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
141.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
142.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
143.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
144.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 05'59"
145.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'12"
146.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
147.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 06'22"
148.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
149.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'25"
150.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
151.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Garmin - Sharp
152.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
153.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
154.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
155.
Robert HUNTER
Team Garmin - Sharp 07'10"
156.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp 07'12"
158.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
159.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
160.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
161.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
162.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
163.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
164.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
165.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
166.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
167.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
168.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'32"
169.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'35"
170.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling 07'49"
171.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
172.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
173.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
174.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
175.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
176.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
177.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
178.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan 09'01"
179.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 09'03"
180.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
181.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 09'08"
182.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
183.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Nissan
184.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 09'17"
185.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat 09'36"
186.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
187.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 10'52"
188.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'36"
189.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Civitavecchia - Assisi

Distance: 187 km

Date: 15 May 2012