GT

Giro d'Italia 2012  |  Stage 12. Seravezza - Sestri Levante   

95th edition

157 km, 17 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team 3h58'55"
2.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 11"
3.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
4.
Jan BAKELANTS
RadioShack - Nissan
5.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
6.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 43"
9.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 48"
10.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 03'34"
11.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
12.
Ben HERMANS
RadioShack - Nissan
13.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
15.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
16.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
17.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
18.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
19.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Sharp
20.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Fränk SCHLECK
RadioShack - Nissan
22.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
23.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
25.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
26.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
27.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - ISD
28.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - ISD
29.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
30.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
31.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
33.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
34.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
35.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team
37.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
39.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Ivan BASSO
Liquigas - Cannondale
41.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
42.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
44.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
46.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
47.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
50.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
52.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
53.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
54.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
55.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
56.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
57.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
58.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
59.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
60.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
61.
Thomas ROHREGGER
RadioShack - Nissan
62.
Oliver ZAUGG
RadioShack - Nissan
63.
Sylwester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
65.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
67.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
68.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
69.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
70.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
71.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
72.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp
73.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team Garmin - Sharp
74.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Valerio AGNOLI
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'51"
77.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 04'15"
78.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - ISD 04'22"
79.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
80.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'12"
81.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
82.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team
83.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
84.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica - GreenEdge
85.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
86.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
88.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 08'08"
89.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
90.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
91.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
92.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
94.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
95.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
96.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
97.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team NetAPP
99.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
101.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat
103.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Team Garmin - Sharp 09'43"
104.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat 12'05"
105.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
107.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
108.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
109.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
110.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
111.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
112.
Luca MAZZANTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
113.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
114.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
Robert HUNTER
Team Garmin - Sharp
116.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
117.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Garmin - Sharp
118.
Jesse SERGENT
RadioShack - Nissan
119.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
120.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
121.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - ISD
123.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
124.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
125.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
126.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica - GreenEdge
127.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
128.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
129.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
130.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
131.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 13'31"
132.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
133.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team 13'32"
134.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Colnago - CSF Inox
135.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
RadioShack - Nissan
137.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
139.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
140.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
141.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
142.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
143.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team 14'39"
144.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
145.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
RadioShack - Nissan
146.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
147.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16'18"
148.
Roberto FERRARI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
149.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
150.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
151.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 20'21"
152.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
153.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
154.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
155.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
156.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
157.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
158.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
159.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
160.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
161.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
162.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
163.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
164.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge
165.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
166.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
167.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
168.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
169.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
170.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge
171.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp
172.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
173.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
174.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica - GreenEdge
175.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
176.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica - GreenEdge
177.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
178.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
179.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
180.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
181.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
182.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
183.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
184.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
185.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Seravezza - Sestri Levante

Distance: 157 km

Date: 17 May 2012